…
Alturas Minerals Corp., together with its subsidiaries, focuses on the exploration and development of mineral properties in Peru and Chile. It explores for copper-gold porphyry/skarn deposits and epithermal gold mineralized deposits. The company's projects include Resguardo Copper-Gold Project located in northeast of Copiapó, northern Chile; and Copperlode Property. The company is based in Toronto, Canada.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Alturas Minerals Corp is a TSX Venture–listed junior mineral exploration company; public disclosure of its assets and operations appears limited. Its long-term growth may be driven by successful exploration and resource definition, metal price movements and the ability to obtain project financing and regulatory approvals. Investors may find the stock attractive for potential upside typical of small-cap explorers if exploration results advance toward a defined, economically viable resource.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -0.20M | -0.49M | -0.56M | -0.91M | 2.54M |
| Net income | -0.20M | -0.49M | -0.56M | -0.91M | 2.54M |
| Selling general administrative | 0.30M | 0.21M | 0.20M | 0.20M | 0.24M |
| Gross profit | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Ebit | - | - | - | -0.27M | -0.25M |
| Ebitda | - | - | -0.26M | -0.91M | 2.54M |
| Operating income | -0.34M | -0.34M | -0.26M | -0.27M | -0.25M |
| Other operating expenses | - | - | - | - | 0.01M |
| Interest expense | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Net interest income | - | - | - | 0.00M | -0.00M |
| Total revenue | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total operating expenses | 0.34M | 0.34M | 0.26M | 0.27M | 0.25M |
| Cost of revenue | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Total other income expense net | 0.14M | -0.15M | -0.30M | -0.64M | 2.80M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -0.20M | -0.49M | -0.56M | -0.91M | 2.54M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | -0.91M | 2.54M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 0.41M | 0.28M | 0.61M | 1.17M | 2.12M |
| Total liab | 2.46M | 2.15M | 1.99M | 2.00M | 2.05M |
| Total stockholder equity | -2.04M | -1.87M | -1.38M | -0.83M | 0.08M |
| Common stock | - | - | - | 23.48M | 23.47M |
| Capital stock | 23.48M | 23.48M | 23.48M | 23.48M | 23.47M |
| Retained earnings | -31.37M | -31.18M | -30.69M | -30.13M | -29.22M |
| Cash | 0.01M | 0.06M | 0.02M | 0.07M | 0.08M |
| Total current liabilities | 2.46M | 2.15M | 1.99M | 2.00M | 2.05M |
| Total current assets | 0.41M | 0.15M | 0.37M | 1.09M | 1.15M |
| Long term investments | 0.00M | 0.12M | 0.24M | 0.08M | 0.97M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | -0.83M | 0.08M |
| Short term investments | 0.19M | 0.08M | 0.32M | 1.00M | 1.06M |
| Net receivables | 0.02M | 0.01M | 0.01M | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Accounts payable | 0.11M | 0.05M | 0.04M | 0.04M | 0.07M |
| Non current assets total | 0.00M | 0.12M | 0.24M | 0.08M | 0.97M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Investments | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.48M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | -0.03M | -0.11M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | - | - | - | 0.48M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | - | - | -0.06M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 0.23M | 0.20M | 0.20M | 0.32M | -0.06M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -0.02M | 0.08M |
| Net income | -0.20M | -0.49M | -0.56M | -0.91M | 2.54M |
| Change in cash | 0.09M | 0.05M | -0.05M | -0.01M | 0.06M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.06M | 0.02M | 0.07M | 0.08M | 0.02M |
| End period cash flow | 0.16M | 0.06M | 0.02M | 0.07M | 0.08M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.14M | -0.16M | -0.25M | -0.33M | -0.36M |
| Change to account receivables | -0.05M | 0.01M | -0.01M | -0.00M | -0.01M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | - | 0.32M | 0.32M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 0.64M | -2.86M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | 0.11M | 0.17M | -0.01M | -0.06M | -0.04M |
| Stock based compensation | 0.02M | 0.00M | - | - | - |
| Other non cash items | - | - | - | 0.01M | -0.07M |
| Free cash flow | -0.14M | -0.16M | -0.25M | -0.33M | -0.37M |
Sector: Basic Materials Industry: Other Industrial Metals & Mining
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALT Alturas Minerals Corp |
-0.01 25.00% |
0.01 | - | - | 22936.16 | 15.70 | -3.23 |
| SGML Sigma Lithium Resources Corp |
0.04 0.51% |
7.85 | - | 23.09 | 29.72 | 42.12 | 32.66 |
| AFM Alphamin Res |
0.02 1.60% |
1.27 | 8.44 | 9.43 | 2.78 | 3.33 | 3.85 |
| SLI Standard Lithium Ltd |
0.10 5.24% |
2.01 | - | - | 79.52 | 2.40 | 5.29 |
| FWZ Fireweed Zinc Ltd |
-0.02 0.83% |
2.38 | - | 1250.00 | - | 26.07 | -7.01 |
Alturas Minerals Corp., together with its subsidiaries, focuses on the exploration and development of mineral properties in Peru and Chile. It explores for copper-gold porphyry/skarn deposits and epithermal gold mineralized deposits. The company's projects include Resguardo Copper-Gold Project located in northeast of Copiapó, northern Chile; and Copperlode Property. The company is based in Toronto, Canada.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Miguel Cardozo Goytizolo B.Sc(Ing.), M.Sc, Ph.D. | Pres, CEO & Director | 1951 |
| Mr. Mario Alejandro Miranda B.A. (econ), C.A, C.A., C.P.A. | CFO & Director | 1957 |
| Ms. Kathleen Elizabeth Skerrett B.Com., L.L.B., B.Com, LLB | Legal Counsel | NA |
| Mrs. Maria Ojeda | Controller | NA |
| Dr. Miguel Cardozo Goytizolo B.Sc(Ing.), M.Sc, Ph.D. | President, CEO & Director | 1951 |
| Ms. Kathleen Elizabeth Skerrett B.Com, B.Com., L.L.B., LLB | Legal Counsel | 1970 |
| Ms. Kathleen Elizabeth Skerrett B.Com., L.L.B. | Legal Counsel | 1970 |
| Mr. Mario Alejandro Miranda B.A. (econ), C.A., C.P.A. | CFO & Director | 1957 |
| Ms. Kathleen Elizabeth Skerrett B.Com., L.L.B. | Legal Counsel | 1971 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.