…
Andlauer Healthcare Group Inc., a supply chain management company, provides a platform of customized third-party logistics (3PL) and specialized transportation solutions for the healthcare sector in Canada and the United States. The company operates in two segments, Specialized Transportation and Healthcare Logistics. It provides logistics and distribution services, including client and customer integration, transportation and inventory management, distribution and fulfillment, and warehousing solutions; and packaging services, such as co-packing and re-packing, assembly, and custom work services, as well as design, supply, and secondary Rx packaging services. The company also offers temperature-controlled services; air freight forwarding services; dedicated and last mile delivery services; and ground transportation services, including less-than-truckload, pick-up and delivery, and courier services, as well as carrier options. It serves healthcare manufacturers, wholesalers, distributors, 3PL providers, and others through a platform of technology-enabled supply chain solutions for a range of products, including pharmaceuticals, vaccines, biologics, blood products, narcotics, precursors, active pharmaceutical ingredients, over-the-counter, cosmetics, health and beauty aids, and medical devices, as well as natural, animal, and consumer health. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Vaughan, Canada. Andlauer Healthcare Group Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Andlauer Management Group Inc.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
| Income before tax | 103.76M | 108.44M | 46.58M | 42.35M | 38.72M |
| Minority interest | - | - | 0.00M | -0.57M | 5.92M |
| Net income | 76.28M | 89.95M | 37.71M | 29.77M | 26.72M |
| Selling general administrative | 48.50M | 37.05M | 28.61M | 23.09M | 21.68M |
| Gross profit | 158.85M | 110.75M | 79.55M | 68.08M | 62.55M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 64.45M | 42.72M | 28.02M | 25.71M | 23.49M |
| Ebit | 110.34M | 73.70M | 50.94M | 44.99M | 40.30M |
| Ebitda | 175.07M | 119.45M | 79.20M | 71.56M | 63.79M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 64.72M | 45.75M | 28.26M | 26.57M | 23.49M |
| Operating income | 110.34M | 73.70M | 50.94M | 44.99M | 40.87M |
| Other operating expenses | 538.08M | 366.41M | 263.40M | 245.00M | 236.14M |
| Interest expense | 6.86M | 6.22M | 4.59M | 3.50M | 3.05M |
| Tax provision | 27.48M | 18.49M | 8.87M | 12.00M | 10.53M |
| Interest income | 6.26M | 34.37M | 4.31M | 2.50M | 2.17M |
| Net interest income | -6.26M | -6.02M | -4.31M | -2.50M | -2.17M |
| Income tax expense | 27.48M | 18.49M | 8.87M | 12.00M | 10.53M |
| Total revenue | 648.42M | 440.12M | 314.34M | 289.99M | 277.01M |
| Total operating expenses | 48.50M | 37.05M | 28.61M | 23.09M | 21.68M |
| Cost of revenue | 489.58M | 329.36M | 234.79M | 221.90M | 214.46M |
| Total other income expense net | -6.59M | 34.74M | -4.36M | -2.64M | -2.15M |
| Net income from continuing ops | 76.28M | 89.95M | 37.71M | 30.34M | 28.18M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | 76.28M | 89.95M | 37.71M | 29.77M | 26.72M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 696.92M | 682.43M | 712.46M | 644.17M | 252.80M |
| Intangible assets | 134.52M | 144.36M | 164.79M | 158.46M | 8.61M |
| Other current assets | 6.37M | 6.61M | 4.42M | 4.66M | 2.83M |
| Total liab | 265.78M | 212.86M | 271.47M | 292.05M | 158.47M |
| Total stockholder equity | 431.13M | 469.57M | 440.99M | 352.12M | 94.33M |
| Other current liab | - | 0.45M | 16.31M | 13.68M | 3.03M |
| Common stock | - | 718.79M | 727.84M | 719.94M | 549.66M |
| Capital stock | 673.87M | 718.79M | 727.84M | 719.94M | 549.66M |
| Retained earnings | 205.38M | -269.72M | 176.62M | 111.23M | 29.13M |
| Other liab | - | - | 48.95M | 51.72M | 1.98M |
| Good will | 199.15M | 190.56M | 192.91M | 176.74M | 25.87M |
| Other assets | - | - | 5.81M | 8.68M | 6.95M |
| Cash | 40.48M | 59.74M | 65.86M | 24.99M | 30.15M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | 65.86M | 24.99M | 30.15M |
| Total current liabilities | 106.23M | 69.49M | 85.78M | 90.53M | 48.08M |
| Current deferred revenue | - | 0.97M | 1.14M | 1.82M | 1.04M |
| Net debt | 14.41M | 68.16M | 97.43M | 162.26M | 99.47M |
| Short term debt | - | 27.70M | 26.55M | 37.45M | 21.20M |
| Short long term debt | 30.00M | - | - | 11.00M | - |
| Short long term debt total | - | 127.90M | 163.29M | 187.25M | 129.61M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | 6.31M | 5.81M | 4.97M | 4.45M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | 175.88M | 178.11M | 118.92M |
| Total current assets | 168.93M | 175.11M | 172.08M | 122.18M | 92.45M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | 83.29M | 16.92M | 59.85M |
| Net receivables | 110.45M | 103.44M | 98.48M | 90.20M | 58.25M |
| Long term debt | 24.89M | 24.82M | 49.56M | 49.29M | 24.67M |
| Inventory | 8.93M | 5.33M | 3.33M | 2.33M | 1.23M |
| Accounts payable | 43.35M | 40.38M | 41.78M | 37.59M | 24.32M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | - | 14.19M | -469.27M | -484.02M | -488.92M |
| Common stock total equity | - | - | - | - | 549.66M |
| Non currrent assets other | 1.29M | 0.91M | 1.00M | 0.85M | 0.81M |
| Non current assets total | 527.99M | 507.31M | 540.38M | 521.99M | 160.34M |
| Capital lease obligations | 126.31M | 103.08M | 113.73M | 126.96M | 104.95M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | 136.74M | 149.81M | 108.42M |
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
| Investments | -45.56M | -7.65M | -20.37M | -6.17M | -2.50M |
| Change to liabilities | 1.49M | 4.45M | -0.95M | -2.15M | 4.13M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -45.56M | -183.38M | -20.37M | -6.17M | -2.50M |
| Net borrowings | -40.03M | 10.89M | -24.66M | -176.36M | -16.82M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -51.59M | 93.89M | -19.20M | -89.78M | -46.33M |
| Change to operating activities | 0.33M | -0.12M | -0.27M | -1.08M | 0.17M |
| Net income | 76.28M | 89.95M | 37.71M | 30.34M | 28.18M |
| Change in cash | 40.87M | -5.16M | 11.44M | -34.95M | 3.51M |
| Begin period cash flow | 24.99M | 30.15M | 18.71M | 53.66M | 50.15M |
| End period cash flow | 65.86M | 24.99M | 30.15M | 18.71M | 53.66M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 137.13M | 84.09M | 51.00M | 61.00M | 52.34M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 0.00M | 97.05M | 0.00M | 172.50M | - |
| Depreciation | 64.45M | 42.72M | 28.02M | 25.71M | 23.49M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | -17.60M | -173.71M | -14.93M | 0.00M | 0.09M |
| Dividends paid | 10.88M | 7.85M | 7.93M | 112.02M | 26.00M |
| Change to inventory | -0.32M | -0.47M | -0.16M | 0.29M | -0.20M |
| Change to account receivables | -2.85M | -14.18M | -3.04M | -2.63M | -3.45M |
| Sale purchase of stock | 0.00M | 97.05M | 0.00M | 50.00M | - |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | 11.33M | 68.80M | 13.40M | 76.09M | -3.52M |
| Change to netincome | -0.79M | -42.57M | -3.14M | 2.44M | 1.46M |
| Capital expenditures | 27.96M | 9.67M | 5.44M | 6.17M | 2.59M |
| Change in working capital | -3.08M | -6.25M | -11.60M | 3.09M | 0.66M |
| Stock based compensation | 1.30M | 1.86M | 3.04M | 1.39M | - |
| Other non cash items | 0.22M | -40.39M | 0.10M | 0.21M | 0.00M |
| Free cash flow | 109.17M | 74.42M | 45.56M | 54.84M | 49.75M |
Sector: Industrials Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AND Andlauer Healthcare Gr |
- -% |
54.97 | 32.09 | 27.10 | 3.28 | 4.66 | 3.33 | 12.81 |
| UPS UPS CDR (CAD Hedged) |
0.61 4.49% |
14.21 | 15.60 | 14.33 | 0.98 | 5.36 | 1.27 | 9.48 |
| CJT Cargojet Inc |
3.72 3.96% |
97.71 | 15.66 | 20.41 | 1.25 | 1.68 | 2.25 | 6.37 |
Andlauer Healthcare Group Inc., a supply chain management company, provides a platform of customized third-party logistics (3PL) and specialized transportation solutions for the healthcare sector in Canada and the United States. The company operates in two segments, Specialized Transportation and Healthcare Logistics. It provides logistics and distribution services, including client and customer integration, transportation and inventory management, distribution and fulfillment, and warehousing solutions; and packaging services, such as co-packing and re-packing, assembly, and custom work services, as well as design, supply, and secondary Rx packaging services. The company also offers temperature-controlled services; air freight forwarding services; dedicated and last mile delivery services; and ground transportation services, including less-than-truckload, pick-up and delivery, and courier services, as well as carrier options. It serves healthcare manufacturers, wholesalers, distributors, 3PL providers, and others through a platform of technology-enabled supply chain solutions for a range of products, including pharmaceuticals, vaccines, biologics, blood products, narcotics, precursors, active pharmaceutical ingredients, over-the-counter, cosmetics, health and beauty aids, and medical devices, as well as natural, animal, and consumer health. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Vaughan, Canada. Andlauer Healthcare Group Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Andlauer Management Group Inc.
100 Vaughan Valley Boulevard, Vaughan, ON, Canada, L4H 3C5
416 744 4900
2380
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Michael N. Andlauer | CEO & Director | 1965 |
| Mr. Peter Bromley C.A., CPA | CFO & Corp. Sec. | 1964 |
| Mr. Charles Robert Brogan | Pres of Specialty Solutions | 1961 |
| Mr. Stephen Barr | Pres of Transportation | 1965 |
| Mr. Dean Berg | Pres of Logistics | NA |
| Mr. Peter Bromley C.A., CPA | CFO & Corporate Secretary | 1964 |
| Mr. Charles Robert Brogan | President of Specialty Solutions | 1961 |
| Mr. Dean Berg | President of Logistics | NA |
| Mr. Graham Cromb | Chief Strategy Officer | NA |
| Mr. Sandro Caccaro | President of Transportation | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.