…
Crescita Therapeutics Inc., a dermatology company, provides non-prescription skincare products and prescription drug products in Canada, the United States, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Commercial Skincare, Licensing and Royalties, and Manufacturing and Services. The company owns proprietary platform technologies, including Multiplexed Molecular Penetration Enhancers and DuraPeel that supports the development of patented formulations to facilitate the delivery of active ingredients into or through the skin. The company's prescription products include Pliaglis, a topical local anesthetic cream that provides dermal analgesia on intact skin prior to superficial dermatological procedures; CTX-101, a Phase III topical formulation utilizing a corticosteroid in combination with MMPE technology to treat plaque psoriasis; CTX-102, a Phase I topical formulation utilizing MMPE technology to treat an undisclosed dermatological skin condition; and dermatology products in pre-clinical formulation utilizing MMPE technology for prescription treatments of skin diseases. Its non-prescription portfolio offers dermocosmetic products, such as face creams, cleansers, exfoliants, masks, serums, and suncare to treat mild acne, aging, dehydration, pigmentation, sensitivity, and rosacea under the Laboratoire Dr Renaud and Aquafolia brands; and medical aesthetics under the Pro-Derm and Alyria brands for non-invasive and minimally invasive procedures or skincare treatments. The company also distributes NCTF Boost 135 HA, a skin revitalization solution; Obagi Medical products; ART FILLER, a hyaluronic acid-based dermal filler; and MicronJet, an intradermal injection device. The company has commercialization license agreement with Cantabria Labs Inc.; and development and commercialization license agreement with Taro Pharmaceuticals Inc. Crescita Therapeutics Inc. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Laval, Canada.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -0.08M | -2.76M | -1.53M | 0.40M | -1.01M |
| Net income | -0.09M | -2.75M | -1.99M | 0.86M | -1.10M |
| Selling general administrative | 10.82M | 10.81M | 10.12M | 10.57M | 8.55M |
| Gross profit | 10.37M | 9.61M | 10.36M | 13.18M | 10.01M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 1.50M | 1.37M | 1.51M | 1.47M | 1.38M |
| Ebit | -1.02M | -2.70M | -1.46M | 0.73M | -0.53M |
| Ebitda | 0.48M | -1.33M | 0.04M | 2.20M | 0.85M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1.50M | 1.37M | 1.51M | 1.47M | 1.38M |
| Operating income | -1.02M | -3.21M | -1.96M | 0.73M | -0.53M |
| Other operating expenses | 22.14M | 22.80M | 19.48M | 23.00M | 17.49M |
| Interest expense | 0.04M | 0.07M | 0.09M | 0.16M | 0.24M |
| Tax provision | 0.01M | -0.01M | 0.46M | -0.46M | 0.10M |
| Interest income | 0.33M | 0.34M | 0.51M | 0.26M | 0.24M |
| Net interest income | 0.29M | 0.43M | 0.42M | 0.10M | -0.05M |
| Income tax expense | 0.01M | -0.01M | 0.46M | -0.46M | 0.10M |
| Total revenue | 21.12M | 19.58M | 17.52M | 23.52M | 16.77M |
| Total operating expenses | 11.39M | 12.82M | 12.32M | 12.65M | 10.73M |
| Cost of revenue | 10.74M | 9.97M | 7.16M | 10.34M | 6.75M |
| Total other income expense net | 0.94M | 0.45M | 0.43M | -0.33M | -0.48M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -0.09M | -2.75M | -1.99M | 0.86M | -1.10M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -2.75M | -1.99M | 0.86M | -1.10M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 20.33M | 21.78M | 24.60M | 28.48M | 28.92M |
| Intangible assets | 1.46M | 1.74M | 1.99M | 2.87M | 3.74M |
| Other current assets | 0.31M | - | 0.20M | 0.39M | 0.62M |
| Total liab | 4.75M | 5.95M | 5.78M | 7.39M | 8.40M |
| Total stockholder equity | 15.58M | 15.83M | 18.82M | 21.10M | 20.53M |
| Other current liab | 0.05M | 0.05M | 0.10M | 5.65M | 5.38M |
| Common stock | 51.49M | - | 54.34M | 56.30M | 58.08M |
| Capital stock | 51.49M | 52.70M | 54.34M | 56.30M | 58.08M |
| Retained earnings | -45.44M | -45.35M | -42.60M | -40.61M | -41.48M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.12M | 0.15M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 0.46M | 2.18M |
| Cash | 8.58M | 9.27M | 9.38M | 8.24M | 11.33M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 8.24M | 11.33M |
| Total current liabilities | 4.72M | 5.51M | 4.86M | 6.06M | 6.72M |
| Net debt | -8.24M | - | -8.13M | -6.62M | -8.46M |
| Short term debt | 0.33M | - | 0.44M | 0.41M | 1.34M |
| Short long term debt | - | - | - | - | 0.98M |
| Short long term debt total | 0.33M | - | 1.25M | 1.61M | 2.87M |
| Other stockholder equity | 8.41M | - | 5.96M | 4.27M | 2.77M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 2.31M | 2.58M |
| Total current assets | 15.72M | 15.30M | 18.49M | 20.52M | 20.09M |
| Long term investments | 0.00M | 0.31M | 0.36M | 0.34M | 0.34M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 18.23M | 16.79M |
| Short term investments | - | - | 0.00M | - | - |
| Net receivables | 2.11M | 1.36M | 2.77M | 6.24M | 3.75M |
| Long term debt | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Inventory | 4.72M | 4.05M | 6.12M | 5.65M | 4.39M |
| Accounts payable | 4.33M | - | 4.33M | 5.59M | 5.33M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 1.12M | - | 1.12M | 1.13M | 1.15M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 1.99M | 2.00M | 2.18M |
| Non current assets total | 4.61M | 6.47M | 6.11M | 7.97M | 8.83M |
| Capital lease obligations | 0.33M | 0.83M | 1.25M | 1.61M | 1.89M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 1.21M | 1.52M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Investments | - | -2.02M | -0.13M | -0.29M | -0.85M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 0.23M | 0.99M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -0.97M | -2.02M | -0.13M | -0.29M | -0.85M |
| Net borrowings | -0.52M | -0.44M | -0.41M | -1.37M | -0.35M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -0.79M | -0.86M | -0.78M | -1.85M | -0.50M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | 0.27M | -0.27M |
| Net income | -0.09M | -2.75M | -1.99M | 0.86M | -1.10M |
| Change in cash | -0.70M | -0.11M | 1.15M | -3.09M | -2.95M |
| Begin period cash flow | 9.27M | 9.38M | 8.24M | 11.33M | 14.28M |
| End period cash flow | 8.58M | 9.27M | 9.38M | 8.24M | 11.33M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 1.07M | 2.73M | 2.08M | -1.02M | -1.60M |
| Depreciation | 1.50M | 1.37M | 1.51M | 1.47M | 1.38M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | -0.64M | -0.83M | 0.00M | -0.06M | -0.50M |
| Change to inventory | -0.56M | 2.17M | -0.92M | -1.78M | -1.38M |
| Change to account receivables | -0.18M | 1.48M | 3.54M | -2.57M | -1.04M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -0.22M | -0.32M | -0.39M | -0.43M | -0.10M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -0.05M | -0.10M | 0.02M | -0.04M | -0.05M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 0.36M | -0.41M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.33M | 1.19M | 0.13M | 0.23M | 0.35M |
| Change in working capital | 0.18M | 3.91M | 1.81M | -3.71M | -1.47M |
| Stock based compensation | 0.07M | 0.18M | 0.08M | 0.22M | 0.27M |
| Other non cash items | -0.53M | 0.03M | 0.21M | 0.60M | -0.77M |
| Free cash flow | 0.74M | 1.54M | 1.94M | -1.25M | -1.94M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURA Curaleaf Holdings Inc. |
-0.27 2.01% |
13.13 | - | 138.89 | 2.57 | 3.14 | 2.47 | 13.10 |
| BHC Bausch Health Companies Inc |
-0.05 0.43% |
11.62 | 13.98 | 1.35 | 0.28 | 18.74 | 2.12 | 6.84 |
| CRON Cronos Group Inc |
0.17 3.45% |
5.10 | - | 32.15 | 9.80 | 0.95 | 1.47 | 1.90 |
| TLRY Tilray Inc |
-0.25 6.02% |
3.90 | - | 1000.00 | 1.28 | 0.53 | 1.08 | -2.30 |
Crescita Therapeutics Inc., a dermatology company, provides non-prescription skincare products and prescription drug products in Canada, the United States, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Commercial Skincare, Licensing and Royalties, and Manufacturing and Services. The company owns proprietary platform technologies, including Multiplexed Molecular Penetration Enhancers and DuraPeel that supports the development of patented formulations to facilitate the delivery of active ingredients into or through the skin. The company's prescription products include Pliaglis, a topical local anesthetic cream that provides dermal analgesia on intact skin prior to superficial dermatological procedures; CTX-101, a Phase III topical formulation utilizing a corticosteroid in combination with MMPE technology to treat plaque psoriasis; CTX-102, a Phase I topical formulation utilizing MMPE technology to treat an undisclosed dermatological skin condition; and dermatology products in pre-clinical formulation utilizing MMPE technology for prescription treatments of skin diseases. Its non-prescription portfolio offers dermocosmetic products, such as face creams, cleansers, exfoliants, masks, serums, and suncare to treat mild acne, aging, dehydration, pigmentation, sensitivity, and rosacea under the Laboratoire Dr Renaud and Aquafolia brands; and medical aesthetics under the Pro-Derm and Alyria brands for non-invasive and minimally invasive procedures or skincare treatments. The company also distributes NCTF Boost 135 HA, a skin revitalization solution; Obagi Medical products; ART FILLER, a hyaluronic acid-based dermal filler; and MicronJet, an intradermal injection device. The company has commercialization license agreement with Cantabria Labs Inc.; and development and commercialization license agreement with Taro Pharmaceuticals Inc. Crescita Therapeutics Inc. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Laval, Canada.
2805, Place Louis R Renaud, Laval, QC, Canada, H7V 0A3
800-361-0352
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Serge Verreault B.A., M.B.A. | Pres & CEO | NA |
| Mr. Jose DaRocha C.A., CPA | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. Francois Lafortune | Exec. VP & GM | NA |
| Dominic King-Smith | VP of Bus. Devel. | NA |
| Mr. Serge Verreault B.A., M.B.A. | President, CEO & Director | NA |
| Ms. Linda Kisa | Vice-President of Reporting, Corporate Affairs & Secretary | NA |
| Ms. Linda Kisa C.A., CPA | Vice-President of Reporting, Corporate Affairs & Secretary | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.