…
High Mountain 2 Capital Corporation does not have significant operations. The company intends to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. High Mountain 2 Capital Corporation was incorporated in 2020 and is based in Calgary, Canada.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Public information on High Mountain 2 Capital Corporation (HMCC-P.V), listed on the TSX Venture Exchange, is limited and the company's operating profile is not widely disclosed. Long-term growth will depend on capital allocation, any future operating initiatives and broader market conditions, and investors may find exposure to potential upside from those prospective activities attractive if management delivers on disclosed plans.
Important risks include uncertain business model and execution risk, low trading liquidity typical of small-cap issuers, and governance or regulatory challenges tied to future transactions.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -0.06M | -0.02M | -0.10M |
| Net income | -0.06M | -0.02M | -0.10M |
| Selling general administrative | 0.05M | 0.02M | 0.10M |
| Ebit | - | -0.01M | -0.14M |
| Ebitda | -0.06M | -0.02M | -0.10M |
| Operating income | -0.06M | -0.02M | -0.10M |
| Interest expense | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total revenue | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total operating expenses | 0.06M | 0.02M | 0.10M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -0.06M | -0.02M | -0.10M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -0.02M | -0.17M |
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 0.27M | 0.30M | 0.32M |
| Total liab | 0.04M | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Total stockholder equity | 0.23M | 0.29M | 0.31M |
| Other current liab | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Common stock | - | 0.33M | 0.33M |
| Capital stock | 0.36M | 0.33M | 0.33M |
| Retained earnings | -0.18M | -0.12M | -0.10M |
| Cash | 0.27M | - | 0.32M |
| Total current liabilities | 0.04M | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | 0.02M | 0.02M |
| Total current assets | 0.27M | 0.30M | 0.32M |
| Net tangible assets | - | 0.29M | 0.31M |
| Accounts payable | - | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Non current assets total | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Change to liabilities | - | -0.00M | 0.02M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.61M |
| Net income | -0.06M | -0.02M | -0.17M |
| Change in cash | -0.03M | -0.02M | 0.55M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.30M | 0.32M | 0.00M |
| End period cash flow | 0.27M | 0.30M | 0.32M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.03M | -0.02M | -0.06M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | 0.00M | 0.46M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | -0.18M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | 0.09M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | 0.03M | -0.00M | 0.01M |
| Stock based compensation | - | 0.00M | 0.05M |
| Free cash flow | -0.03M | -0.02M | -0.04M |
Sector: Financial Services Industry: Shell Companies
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HMCC-P High Mountain 2 Capital Corporation |
- -% |
0.09 | - | - | - | 1.87 | -3.14 |
| TOTC Totec Resources Ltd. |
- -% |
0.43 | - | - | - | 33.05 | - |
| HO-P H2 Ventures 1 Inc. |
- -% |
0.10 | - | - | - | 1.15 | -8.17 |
| SHRP Sherpa II Holdings Corp |
- -% |
0.06 | - | - | - | 3.66 | -7.20 |
| MINK Mink Ventures Corporation |
- -% |
0.08 | - | - | 3326.89 | 39.98 | -1.60 |
High Mountain 2 Capital Corporation does not have significant operations. The company intends to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. High Mountain 2 Capital Corporation was incorporated in 2020 and is based in Calgary, Canada.
1600, 333 ? 7th Avenue S.W, Calgary, AB, Canada, T2P 2Z1
403 619 7118
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. William A. Kanters | Pres, CEO & Director | NA |
| Mr. Ronald Robert Love C.A. | Chief Financial Officer | 1963 |
| Mr. V. E. Dale Burstall LL.B | Corp. Sec. & Director | 1961 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.