…
PharmaCielo Ltd., together with its subsidiary, engages in cultivating, processing, and supplying medicinal-grade cannabis extracts in Canada. The company's products include medicinal-grade dried cannabis flower, cannabis oil extracts, tetrahydrocannabinol and cannabidiol medical cannabis, and other cannabis related products, as well as provides telemedicine software. The company also exports its products. It serves health and wellness product manufacturers, pharmacies, medical clinics, and cosmetic companies. PharmaCielo Ltd. is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Pharmacielo Ltd is a Canadian-listed small-cap company that, based on public disclosures, develops and seeks to commercialize cannabinoid-derived pharmaceutical products and related formulations. Long-term growth drivers may include regulatory approvals, pipeline advancement and expansion into reimbursed markets, and investors may find the company attractive for exposure to therapeutic cannabis development with potential commercial upside.
The main investment risks are regulatory and clinical trial uncertainty, limited public financial disclosure with probable ongoing financing needs, and low trading liquidity.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -9.14M | -16.30M | -14.52M | -26.63M | -43.76M |
| Net income | -9.14M | -16.30M | -14.52M | -26.63M | -43.76M |
| Selling general administrative | 5.42M | 8.31M | 11.48M | 19.15M | 32.60M |
| Gross profit | 0.73M | -1.37M | 0.83M | -4.31M | -6.64M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 1.27M | 1.41M | 1.58M | 1.26M | 1.57M |
| Ebit | - | - | - | -25.06M | -32.85M |
| Ebitda | - | - | -11.40M | -24.75M | -41.92M |
| Operating income | -4.90M | -10.04M | -11.43M | -25.19M | -43.42M |
| Other operating expenses | - | - | - | - | 0.02M |
| Interest expense | 3.27M | 2.69M | 1.54M | 0.56M | 0.27M |
| Interest income | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.07M |
| Net interest income | -3.44M | -2.86M | -1.59M | -0.56M | -0.21M |
| Total revenue | 3.48M | 1.54M | 5.31M | 1.94M | 2.65M |
| Total operating expenses | 8.38M | 11.58M | 16.74M | 27.14M | 46.07M |
| Cost of revenue | 2.75M | 2.91M | 4.48M | 6.25M | 9.29M |
| Total other income expense net | -0.80M | -3.39M | -1.49M | -0.88M | -0.13M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -9.14M | -16.30M | -14.52M | -26.63M | -43.76M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | -26.63M | -43.76M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 18.39M | 22.29M | 25.12M | 35.96M | 44.02M |
| Intangible assets | - | - | - | - | 0.12M |
| Total liab | 25.91M | 23.97M | 18.72M | 16.63M | 17.78M |
| Total stockholder equity | -7.52M | -1.68M | 6.39M | 19.33M | 26.25M |
| Common stock | - | - | - | 156.34M | 138.08M |
| Capital stock | 167.01M | 165.98M | 161.71M | 156.34M | 138.08M |
| Retained earnings | -207.85M | -198.71M | -182.41M | -167.90M | -141.27M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.36M | 1.49M |
| Good will | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Cash | 0.15M | 0.06M | 0.17M | 5.34M | 8.86M |
| Total current liabilities | 21.23M | 21.42M | 6.95M | 8.07M | 12.06M |
| Net debt | 20.38M | 18.21M | 12.11M | 1.88M | - |
| Short long term debt | 15.85M | 15.71M | 0.55M | 0.08M | 0.09M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | 30.89M | 29.43M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 26.12M | 30.82M |
| Total current assets | 2.44M | 3.33M | 4.02M | 9.20M | 12.52M |
| Long term investments | 0.23M | 0.25M | 0.47M | 0.64M | 0.57M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 19.33M | 26.13M |
| Short term investments | - | 0.00M | 0.15M | 0.29M | 0.75M |
| Net receivables | 0.34M | 0.23M | 0.61M | 0.28M | 0.92M |
| Long term debt | 4.68M | 2.55M | 11.73M | 7.14M | 3.06M |
| Inventory | 1.50M | 2.31M | 2.13M | 2.28M | 1.25M |
| Accounts payable | - | - | - | 7.73M | 9.11M |
| Non current assets total | 15.96M | 18.96M | 21.10M | 26.76M | 31.51M |
| Capital lease obligations | 0.00M | 0.04M | 0.31M | 1.21M | 1.32M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Investments | 0.00M | 0.18M | -0.73M | 0.23M | -0.14M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | -4.47M | 9.78M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | - | - | -1.66M | -5.57M |
| Net borrowings | 0.47M | 4.63M | - | 4.61M | 2.89M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 2.02M | 4.63M | 5.30M | 18.21M | 23.32M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | 0.19M | 0.24M |
| Net income | -9.14M | -16.30M | -14.52M | -26.63M | -43.76M |
| Change in cash | 0.09M | -0.13M | -5.14M | -3.52M | -4.81M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.06M | 0.17M | 5.34M | 8.86M | 13.67M |
| End period cash flow | 0.15M | 0.06M | 0.17M | 5.34M | 8.86M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -1.97M | -5.15M | -9.71M | -20.07M | -22.56M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 0.00M | 13.55M | 20.36M |
| Depreciation | 1.27M | 1.41M | 1.58M | 1.26M | 1.04M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | - | - | -0.75M | -0.75M |
| Change to inventory | 0.39M | 0.75M | -1.01M | -3.42M | -4.72M |
| Change to account receivables | -0.13M | 0.42M | -0.40M | 0.13M | -1.99M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | - | -1.28M | 0.04M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 12.88M | 16.84M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.02M | 0.52M | 1.14M | 5.43M |
| Change in working capital | 0.79M | 2.22M | -1.62M | -7.58M | 3.31M |
| Stock based compensation | 1.04M | 1.54M | 2.21M | 6.82M | 6.48M |
| Other non cash items | 3.49M | 2.04M | 0.89M | 3.76M | 1.14M |
| Free cash flow | -1.97M | -5.17M | -10.23M | -21.21M | -28.00M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCLO Pharmacielo Ltd |
-0.01 9.09% |
0.05 | - | 7.18 | 5.90 | 9.48 | 7.71 | -6.50 |
| RX Biosyent Inc. |
0.35 2.04% |
17.50 | 19.10 | 15.85 | 3.96 | 4.11 | 3.31 | 11.03 |
| DB Decibel Cannabis Company Inc |
-0.04 2.25% |
1.96 | - | 8.67 | 0.67 | 1.20 | 0.99 | 17.75 |
| ZYUS ZYUS Life Sciences Corporation |
-0.03 8.57% |
0.32 | - | - | 108.48 | 4.41 | 140.29 | -4.26 |
| LSL LSL Pharma Group Inc. |
-0.01 1.61% |
0.30 | 20.75 | - | 1.88 | 1.89 | 2.85 | 10.19 |
PharmaCielo Ltd., together with its subsidiary, engages in cultivating, processing, and supplying medicinal-grade cannabis extracts in Canada. The company's products include medicinal-grade dried cannabis flower, cannabis oil extracts, tetrahydrocannabinol and cannabidiol medical cannabis, and other cannabis related products, as well as provides telemedicine software. The company also exports its products. It serves health and wellness product manufacturers, pharmacies, medical clinics, and cosmetic companies. PharmaCielo Ltd. is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. William Bill Petron | CEO, Pres & Chairman | NA |
| Mr. Ian D. Atacan B.Sc., C.M.A., C.P.A., CMA, CPA, M.B.A., MBA | CFO & Director | NA |
| Mr. Andres Felipe Botero | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Mr. Marcelo Durante | Global Head of Sales & Bus. Devel. | NA |
| Dr. Decio Rabelo de Castro Filho | Chief Medical Officer | NA |
| Mr. Alex Bruvels | Corp. Sec. | 1988 |
| Mr. Marc Lustig M.B.A., M.Sc. | Chairman & CEO | 1974 |
| Mr. Ian D. Atacan B.Sc., C.M.A., C.P.A., M.B.A. | CFO, Corporate Secretary & Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.