…
Cellectis S.A., a clinical stage biotechnological company, develops products based on gene-editing with a portfolio of allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor T-cells product candidates in the field of immuno-oncology and gene therapy product candidates in other therapeutic indications. The company is developing BALLI-01, to evaluate the safety, expansion, persistence, and clinical activities of lasme-cel in patients with r/r ALL; NatHaLi-01, designed to evaluate the safety, expansion, persistence, and clinical activity of eti-cel in patients with relapsed or refractory B-Cell Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (B-NHL). It also develops ALPHA3, targets Large B-Cell Lymphoma (LBCL); TRAVERSE, for the treatment of patients with advanced or metastatic clear cell renal cell carcinoma (RCC). In addition, the company Melanoma, for treatment of unresectable or metastatic melanoma. Cellectis S.A. was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Paris, France.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Cellectis SA is a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing allogeneic (off-the-shelf) CAR-T and other gene-edited cell therapies using its TALEN gene-editing platform for oncology indications. Long-term growth drivers include progression of multiple UCART candidates through clinical development, the potential to improve scalability versus autologous therapies, and opportunities from technology licensing or collaborations; investors may find exposure to a differentiated gene-editing approach and oncology pipeline attractive.
Material risks include clinical and regulatory setbacks, strong competition from autologous CAR-T and CRISPR-based competitors, manufacturing and immunogenicity challenges with allogeneic cells, and ongoing financing needs.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -74.89M | -36.76M | -116.46M | -98.60M | -97.48M |
| Minority interest | 0.00M | 0.00M | 7.38M | 7.89M | 10.91M |
| Net income | -67.80M | -36.76M | -101.06M | -98.69M | -86.28M |
| Selling general administrative | 8.60M | 8.42M | 8.12M | 17.49M | 37.87M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | - | 2.01M | 3.11M | 6.33M |
| Gross profit | 53.05M | 32.32M | -6.66M | 17.40M | 37.67M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 20.06M | 19.85M | 18.52M | 18.43M | 16.57M |
| Ebit | -40.48M | -29.31M | -111.16M | -108.10M | -102.01M |
| Ebitda | -20.36M | -9.46M | -92.64M | -89.67M | -85.44M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 20.12M | 19.85M | 18.52M | 18.43M | 16.57M |
| Operating income | -40.48M | -59.55M | -97.30M | -89.67M | -85.44M |
| Other operating expenses | 113.66M | 101.06M | 98.06M | 108.84M | 159.39M |
| Interest expense | 8.13M | 7.45M | 5.31M | 3.79M | 5.34M |
| Tax provision | -0.42M | 0.00M | 0.37M | 0.09M | - |
| Interest income | 9.50M | 11.28M | 3.61M | 1.12M | 0.74M |
| Net interest income | 1.39M | 3.83M | -2.81M | -8.94M | -4.16M |
| Income tax expense | -7.09M | -6.45M | 0.37M | 0.09M | -11.20M |
| Total revenue | 73.17M | 41.51M | 0.76M | 19.17M | 73.95M |
| Total operating expenses | 93.53M | 91.88M | 90.64M | 107.06M | 123.11M |
| Cost of revenue | 20.12M | 9.18M | 7.42M | 1.77M | 36.27M |
| Total other income expense net | -34.41M | 22.79M | -19.16M | -8.94M | -12.05M |
| Discontinued operations | - | - | - | -15.35M | -28.36M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -67.59M | -36.76M | -116.83M | -98.69M | -125.11M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | -106.14M | -114.20M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 324.72M | 383.54M | 334.27M | 261.22M | 382.08M |
| Intangible assets | 0.54M | 1.11M | 0.67M | 0.72M | 1.85M |
| Other current assets | 5.38M | 3.73M | 6.06M | 9.08M | 9.66M |
| Total liab | 248.82M | 252.51M | 249.57M | 135.28M | 145.60M |
| Total stockholder equity | 75.90M | 131.03M | 84.69M | 117.97M | 221.29M |
| Other current liab | 13.51M | 22.20M | 12.09M | 28.52M | 14.60M |
| Common stock | 5.90M | 5.89M | 4.37M | 2.96M | 2.94M |
| Capital stock | 5.90M | 5.89M | 4.37M | 2.96M | 2.94M |
| Retained earnings | -334.13M | -329.61M | -405.76M | -439.50M | -698.33M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 9.35M | 5.96M |
| Good will | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Other assets | - | -0.00M | 0.00M | -0.00M | 6.52M |
| Cash | 63.58M | 143.25M | 136.71M | 97.70M | 186.13M |
| Total current liabilities | 145.75M | 166.27M | 155.14M | 62.99M | 49.35M |
| Current deferred revenue | 96.80M | 112.16M | 110.33M | 0.06M | 0.30M |
| Net debt | 56.32M | -51.79M | -43.85M | -14.85M | -83.90M |
| Short term debt | 18.16M | 13.23M | 13.66M | 12.96M | 10.68M |
| Short long term debt | 4.09M | 4.84M | 5.16M | 5.09M | 2.25M |
| Short long term debt total | 119.90M | 91.46M | 92.85M | 82.85M | 102.24M |
| Other stockholder equity | 437.44M | 494.29M | 522.78M | 583.12M | 934.70M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 107.90M | 148.27M |
| Total current assets | 236.24M | 287.07M | 233.00M | 143.81M | 225.43M |
| Long term investments | 5.09M | 7.52M | 7.85M | 8.79M | 6.52M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 117.25M | 219.44M |
| Short term investments | 145.08M | 117.06M | 67.11M | 7.91M | 0.50M |
| Net receivables | 22.20M | 23.04M | 23.13M | 15.27M | 29.63M |
| Long term debt | 51.22M | 43.99M | 28.44M | 20.53M | 18.77M |
| Inventory | - | - | - | 21.77M | 0.00M |
| Accounts payable | 17.28M | 18.66M | 19.07M | 21.46M | 23.76M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -33.32M | -39.54M | -36.69M | -28.61M | -18.02M |
| Non currrent assets other | 20.02M | 11.60M | 7.85M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Non current assets total | 88.48M | 96.48M | 101.26M | 117.41M | 156.65M |
| Capital lease obligations | 35.43M | 42.63M | 51.45M | 57.23M | 79.86M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Investments | -25.95M | -102.81M | -15.51M | -2.76M | 27.02M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 3.27M | -0.58M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -29.58M | -102.63M | -15.51M | -2.76M | 7.28M |
| Net borrowings | -16.19M | 7.14M | 13.48M | -6.60M | -12.46M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -16.20M | 89.80M | 82.86M | 1.15M | 47.52M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -5.81M | 0.65M |
| Net income | -67.80M | -36.70M | -116.83M | -98.69M | -125.11M |
| Change in cash | -79.67M | 6.54M | 43.49M | -92.42M | -55.51M |
| Begin period cash flow | 143.25M | 136.71M | 93.22M | 185.64M | 241.15M |
| End period cash flow | 63.58M | 143.25M | 136.71M | 93.22M | 185.64M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -40.14M | 22.10M | -24.75M | -87.44M | -104.56M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 0.04M | 82.82M | 67.94M | - | 48.52M |
| Depreciation | 20.12M | 19.84M | 18.52M | 18.43M | 16.57M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | -1.26M | -14.44M | -0.45M | -0.00M |
| Dividends paid | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change to inventory | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 1.60M |
| Change to account receivables | -4.44M | -6.72M | 2.25M | -3.19M | -5.83M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | -0.57M | -0.57M | - |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -10.85M | -11.04M | -9.63M | 14.07M | 11.47M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 5.98M | -2.77M |
| Capital expenditures | 2.37M | 2.58M | 1.07M | 2.44M | 19.74M |
| Change in working capital | -41.72M | 53.57M | -3.99M | -5.72M | -4.16M |
| Stock based compensation | 6.11M | 3.17M | 5.23M | 6.04M | 13.12M |
| Other non cash items | 49.26M | -14.61M | 71.95M | -7.60M | -5.57M |
| Free cash flow | -42.50M | 19.52M | -25.82M | -89.89M | -124.31M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(USD) |
Price
(USD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLLS Cellectis SA |
0.04 3.88% |
1.07 | - | - | 2.54 | 3.95 | 1.32 | -3.90 |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A/S |
0.01 0.02% |
40.31 | 41.58 | 31.15 | 2.13 | 32.99 | 2.11 | 4.70 |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc |
4.59 0.85% |
547.09 | 30.22 | 24.27 | 10.36 | 6.50 | 9.99 | 24.66 |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc |
1.45 0.16% |
904.35 | 29.07 | 20.12 | 7.57 | 3.82 | 6.95 | 19.42 |
| ARGNF argenx SE |
- -% |
900.30 | 45.77 | 31.25 | 13.84 | 7.12 | 11.38 | 36.06 |
Cellectis S.A., a clinical stage biotechnological company, develops products based on gene-editing with a portfolio of allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor T-cells product candidates in the field of immuno-oncology and gene therapy product candidates in other therapeutic indications. The company is developing BALLI-01, to evaluate the safety, expansion, persistence, and clinical activities of lasme-cel in patients with r/r ALL; NatHaLi-01, designed to evaluate the safety, expansion, persistence, and clinical activity of eti-cel in patients with relapsed or refractory B-Cell Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (B-NHL). It also develops ALPHA3, targets Large B-Cell Lymphoma (LBCL); TRAVERSE, for the treatment of patients with advanced or metastatic clear cell renal cell carcinoma (RCC). In addition, the company Melanoma, for treatment of unresectable or metastatic melanoma. Cellectis S.A. was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Paris, France.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Andre Choulika Ph.D. | Co-Founder, CEO & Director | 1965 |
| Dr. David J. D. Sourdive Ph.D. | Director, Deputy CEO, Exec. VP of CMC and Manufacturing | 1967 |
| Dr. Bing C. Wang M.B.A., Ph.D. | Chief Financial Officer | 1977 |
| Valerie Cros | Principal Financial Officer & Principal Accounting Officer | NA |
| Mr. Jean Charles Epinat | Chief Technological Officer | NA |
| Dr. Philippe Duchateau Ph.D. | Chief Scientific Officer | 1963 |
| Mr. Stephan Reynier M.Sc., MSc | Chief Regulatory & Pharmaceutical Compliance Officer | 1969 |
| Ms. Marie-Bleuenn Terrier | Gen. Counsel & Sec. of the Board of Directors | 1982 |
| Pascalyne Wilson | Director of Communications | NA |
| Ms. Kyung Nam-Wortman | Exec. VP & Chief HR Officer | 1970 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.