…
Allergy Therapeutics plc, a commercial biotechnology company, focuses on the diagnosis and treatment of allergic disorders in Germany, Austria, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Switzerland, Italy, Spain, and internationally. The company sells injectable and sublingual allergen-specific immunotherapies, and offers treatment of pollen-related allergies, particularly to grasses, weeds, and trees, as well as diagnostics products. Its products include Pollinex Quattro, Oralvac, Venomil, Venom ATL Polistes Dominula, Synbiotics, and Acarovac Plus. It also develops Grass MATA MPL, a subcutaneous allergen-specific immunotherapy candidate that aims to address the cause of symptoms of allergic rhinoconjunctivitis due to grass pollen; and VLP Peanut, a short-course peanut allergy vaccine. Allergy Therapeutics plc was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in Worthing, the United Kingdom.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Income before tax | -40.44M | -39.17M | -49.83M | -12.66M | 3.66M |
| Net income | -40.13M | -40.22M | -51.03M | -13.78M | 2.89M |
| Selling general administrative | 19.09M | 22.79M | 25.09M | 20.83M | 20.67M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | 19.20M | 19.59M | 23.70M | 26.00M | 25.20M |
| Gross profit | 25.13M | 29.74M | 34.61M | 49.51M | 62.23M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 4.17M | 4.32M | 4.23M | 4.17M | 4.13M |
| Ebit | -33.60M | -35.06M | -33.12M | -11.99M | 4.15M |
| Ebitda | -29.43M | -30.74M | -28.89M | -7.82M | 8.28M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 4.17M | 4.32M | 4.23M | 4.17M | 4.13M |
| Operating income | -29.50M | -35.26M | -36.13M | -12.24M | 4.03M |
| Other operating expenses | 84.55M | 90.46M | 94.40M | 85.01M | 80.30M |
| Interest expense | 6.84M | 3.88M | 2.75M | 0.67M | 0.49M |
| Tax provision | 0.93M | 1.05M | 1.20M | 1.12M | 0.77M |
| Interest income | 0.38M | 0.28M | 0.33M | 0.26M | 0.12M |
| Net interest income | -6.78M | -3.91M | -2.42M | -0.41M | -0.37M |
| Income tax expense | -0.31M | 1.05M | 1.20M | 1.12M | 0.77M |
| Total revenue | 55.04M | 55.20M | 60.95M | 72.77M | 84.33M |
| Total operating expenses | 54.63M | 64.99M | 68.06M | 61.75M | 58.19M |
| Cost of revenue | 29.91M | 25.46M | 26.34M | 23.26M | 22.11M |
| Total other income expense net | -10.94M | -3.91M | -16.10M | -0.28M | -0.27M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -40.13M | -40.22M | -51.03M | -13.78M | 2.89M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | -51.03M | -13.78M | 2.89M |
| Breakdown | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Total assets | 67.54M | 64.83M | 68.40M | 73.58M | 88.09M |
| Intangible assets | 0.93M | 1.37M | 1.05M | 1.69M | 1.41M |
| Other current assets | - | - | 10.47M | 10.47M | 6.75M |
| Total liab | 95.74M | 61.12M | 73.18M | 35.18M | 39.55M |
| Total stockholder equity | -28.19M | 3.71M | -4.78M | 38.40M | 48.53M |
| Other current liab | 19.39M | 9.68M | 1.88M | 13.77M | 15.33M |
| Common stock | 4.77M | 4.78M | 0.69M | 0.64M | 0.64M |
| Capital stock | 4.77M | 4.77M | 0.69M | 0.64M | 0.64M |
| Retained earnings | -195.10M | -198.93M | -168.72M | -117.91M | -107.40M |
| Other liab | - | - | 19.53M | 8.87M | 11.91M |
| Good will | 3.33M | 3.32M | 3.35M | 3.35M | 3.34M |
| Other assets | - | - | 5.81M | 5.96M | 5.76M |
| Cash | 12.79M | 12.91M | 14.85M | 20.52M | 40.27M |
| Total current liabilities | 27.19M | 20.55M | 19.06M | 17.80M | 18.23M |
| Current deferred revenue | - | 0.00M | -1.80M | -13.65M | -15.33M |
| Net debt | 47.50M | 18.07M | 21.55M | -9.99M | -29.10M |
| Short term debt | 1.88M | 2.12M | 1.80M | 2.02M | 1.75M |
| Short long term debt | 0.41M | 0.60M | 0.65M | 0.95M | 0.96M |
| Short long term debt total | 60.09M | 30.99M | 36.40M | 10.53M | 11.17M |
| Other stockholder equity | 154.65M | 196.55M | 163.25M | 117.27M | 106.76M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | 23.98M | 20.19M | 19.72M |
| Total current assets | 34.68M | 33.48M | 34.21M | 42.39M | 57.86M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | -9.18M | 33.36M | 43.78M |
| Short term investments | - | 0.20M | - | - | - |
| Net receivables | 7.97M | 7.82M | 2.37M | 5.91M | 4.62M |
| Long term debt | 53.04M | 22.50M | 26.85M | 1.50M | 2.45M |
| Inventory | 13.91M | 12.74M | 11.59M | 11.41M | 10.84M |
| Accounts payable | 4.49M | 4.01M | 17.17M | 15.67M | 16.48M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 7.50M | 1.31M | - | - | - |
| Common stock total equity | - | - | - | - | 0.64M |
| Non currrent assets other | 2.84M | 2.91M | -28.38M | -25.23M | -24.47M |
| Non current assets total | 32.87M | 31.34M | 34.19M | 31.19M | 30.23M |
| Capital lease obligations | 6.64M | 7.89M | 8.90M | 8.08M | 7.76M |
| Breakdown | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Investments | 0.27M | -1.20M | -5.79M | -3.20M | -2.64M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | 1.70M | -1.87M | 0.55M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -3.15M | -1.20M | -5.79M | -3.20M | -2.64M |
| Net borrowings | 34.68M | 34.31M | 24.45M | -2.27M | -1.74M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 32.04M | 31.43M | 28.90M | -2.64M | -2.03M |
| Net income | -39.20M | -40.22M | -49.83M | -12.66M | 3.66M |
| Change in cash | -0.12M | -1.93M | -5.67M | -19.76M | 3.31M |
| Begin period cash flow | 12.91M | 14.85M | 20.52M | 40.27M | 36.96M |
| End period cash flow | 12.79M | 12.91M | 14.85M | 20.52M | 40.27M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -28.72M | -32.14M | -28.75M | -14.37M | 8.40M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 0.00M | 2.42M | 6.49M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Depreciation | 4.17M | 4.32M | 4.23M | 4.17M | 4.13M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 0.14M | -0.08M | 0.08M | -0.08M |
| Change to inventory | -1.02M | -1.24M | -0.14M | -0.59M | -1.12M |
| Change to account receivables | 0.27M | 0.14M | 3.11M | -4.25M | 2.14M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -2.64M | -2.50M | 33.37M | -1.68M | -1.28M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | 13.39M | 1.58M | -0.19M |
| Capital expenditures | 3.26M | 3.40M | 5.71M | 3.28M | 2.56M |
| Change in working capital | -3.33M | -1.09M | 4.66M | -6.34M | 1.57M |
| Stock based compensation | 0.87M | 0.76M | 0.11M | 0.47M | 0.64M |
| Other non cash items | 8.77M | 4.85M | 13.70M | 0.41M | 0.37M |
| Free cash flow | -31.98M | -35.54M | -34.46M | -17.65M | 5.84M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGY Allergy Therapeutics |
- -% |
4.25 | - | 106.38 | 11.72 | 159.47 | 12.12 | -4.15 |
| HLN Haleon PLC |
-4.20 1.10% |
376.00 | 20.24 | 18.94 | 2.95 | 2.02 | 3.68 | 14.19 |
| HIK Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC |
4.00 0.24% |
1704.00 | 9.73 | 9.03 | 0.85 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 6.07 |
| HCM HUTCHMED China Ltd |
-2.00 0.95% |
208.00 | 5.38 | 19.30 | 3.37 | 2.02 | 2.25 | 2.40 |
| STX Shield Therapeutics plc |
-0.17 3.09% |
5.33 | - | 65.36 | 2.24 | 76.33 | 3.34 | -1.49 |
Allergy Therapeutics plc, a commercial biotechnology company, focuses on the diagnosis and treatment of allergic disorders in Germany, Austria, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Switzerland, Italy, Spain, and internationally. The company sells injectable and sublingual allergen-specific immunotherapies, and offers treatment of pollen-related allergies, particularly to grasses, weeds, and trees, as well as diagnostics products. Its products include Pollinex Quattro, Oralvac, Venomil, Venom ATL Polistes Dominula, Synbiotics, and Acarovac Plus. It also develops Grass MATA MPL, a subcutaneous allergen-specific immunotherapy candidate that aims to address the cause of symptoms of allergic rhinoconjunctivitis due to grass pollen; and VLP Peanut, a short-course peanut allergy vaccine. Allergy Therapeutics plc was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in Worthing, the United Kingdom.
Dominion Way, Worthing, United Kingdom, BN14 8SA
44 1903 844 700
584
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Manuel Llobet | CEO & Exec. Director | 1964 |
| Mr. Martin Hopcroft | Interim Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Ms. Beverly Lees | Group Operations Director | NA |
| Dr. Murray Skinner | Chief Scientific Officer | NA |
| Mr. Santiago Puig | Bus. Devel. Director | NA |
| Ms. Sue Baker | Head of HR | NA |
| Simon Piggott | Head of Clinical Science | NA |
| Alan Bullimore | Head of Communication & Market Devel. | NA |
| Mr. Russell Picket | Group Financial Controller | NA |
| Sara Goldsbrough | Company Sec. | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.