…
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited, through its subsidiary, operates as an approved public works contractor. It undertakes public civil engineering works, such as road and drainage work. The company was incorporated in 2024 and is based in Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Public disclosures for Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited (NASDAQ: KAZR) are limited, and the company provides sparse detail about its operating businesses or markets. As a result, identifiable long-term growth drivers are unclear; investors may benefit if management increases transparency and demonstrates consistent revenue generation.
Material risks include limited public information, low trading liquidity, potential governance and disclosure concerns, financial uncertainty and heightened risk of volatility or delisting.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 |
| Income before tax | 1.01M | 0.91M | 1.08M | 0.89M |
| Net income | 1.16M | 0.73M | 0.93M | 0.88M |
| Selling general administrative | 7.18M | 1.36M | 1.04M | 0.79M |
| Gross profit | 0.42M | 2.92M | 2.89M | 1.22M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 0.37M | 0.80M | 1.12M | 1.07M |
| Ebit | -1.55M | 1.79M | 1.85M | 1.47M |
| Ebitda | -1.52M | 2.60M | 2.97M | 2.53M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.03M | 0.80M | 1.12M | 1.07M |
| Operating income | -1.55M | 1.55M | 1.66M | 0.86M |
| Other operating expenses | 7.97M | 44.46M | 47.17M | 43.70M |
| Interest expense | 0.10M | 0.89M | 0.73M | 0.35M |
| Tax provision | -1.18M | 0.18M | 0.15M | 0.12M |
| Net interest income | -0.77M | -0.89M | -0.73M | -0.35M |
| Income tax expense | -0.15M | 0.18M | 0.15M | 0.01M |
| Total revenue | 6.42M | 46.01M | 48.82M | 44.56M |
| Total operating expenses | 1.97M | 1.37M | 1.24M | 0.37M |
| Cost of revenue | 6.00M | 43.09M | 45.93M | 43.33M |
| Total other income expense net | 2.56M | -0.65M | -0.58M | 0.04M |
| Net income from continuing ops | 9.06M | 0.73M | 0.93M | 0.88M |
| Breakdown | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 |
| Total assets | 15.53M | 28.49M | 20.51M | 16.68M |
| Other current assets | 1.09M | 7.92M | 3.28M | 3.72M |
| Total liab | 5.38M | 19.90M | 17.47M | 14.03M |
| Total stockholder equity | 10.16M | 8.59M | 3.04M | 2.65M |
| Other current liab | 0.96M | 3.13M | 2.29M | 4.59M |
| Common stock | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Capital stock | 2.24M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Retained earnings | -0.60M | 2.82M | 2.09M | 1.71M |
| Cash | 6.49M | 0.72M | 0.32M | 1.56M |
| Total current liabilities | 2.87M | 19.84M | 17.13M | 13.19M |
| Current deferred revenue | 0.10M | 2.32M | 1.14M | 0.92M |
| Net debt | -2.43M | 11.52M | 11.23M | 5.03M |
| Short term debt | 1.56M | 12.22M | 11.35M | 5.97M |
| Short long term debt | 12.18M | 12.04M | 10.93M | 5.36M |
| Short long term debt total | 4.07M | 12.24M | 11.55M | 6.59M |
| Other stockholder equity | 10.50M | 5.76M | 0.96M | 0.96M |
| Total current assets | 8.59M | 22.41M | 16.12M | 11.28M |
| Long term investments | 47.48M | 1.32M | 1.31M | 1.34M |
| Net receivables | 1.01M | 14.67M | 12.54M | 6.02M |
| Long term debt | 19.57M | - | - | - |
| Accounts payable | 0.25M | 1.80M | 2.03M | 1.70M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0.25M | 0.01M | -0.00M | -0.00M |
| Non currrent assets other | 0.18M | 2.42M | 1.78M | 1.70M |
| Non current assets total | 6.94M | 6.09M | 4.39M | 5.40M |
| Capital lease obligations | 0.13M | 0.20M | 0.62M | 1.23M |
| Breakdown | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 |
| Investments | -23.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | - |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -2.97M | -1.61M | -0.06M | -0.20M |
| Net borrowings | 19.75M | 0.32M | 5.32M | -1.04M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 9.75M | 5.01M | 5.32M | -1.04M |
| Net income | 1.16M | 0.73M | 0.93M | 0.88M |
| Change in cash | 6.40M | 0.40M | -1.24M | 0.87M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.09M | 0.32M | 1.56M | 0.69M |
| End period cash flow | 6.49M | 0.72M | 0.32M | 1.56M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.36M | -3.01M | -6.51M | 2.10M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 73.85M | 6.90M | 0.00M | - |
| Depreciation | 0.03M | 0.80M | 1.12M | 1.07M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 0.17M | - | - |
| Change to account receivables | -0.30M | -1.73M | -1.79M | 0.60M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -7.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | - |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | -2.21M | - | - |
| Capital expenditures | 0.03M | 1.78M | 0.06M | 0.20M |
| Change in working capital | -0.19M | -4.47M | -8.66M | 0.38M |
| Stock based compensation | 2.24M | 0.00M | 0.00M | - |
| Other non cash items | -1.19M | -0.02M | 0.03M | -0.28M |
| Free cash flow | -0.39M | -4.79M | -6.57M | 1.91M |
Sector: Industrials Industry: Engineering & Construction
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(USD) |
Price
(USD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAZR Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited |
0.03 2.38% |
1.29 | - | - | 0.67 | 0.45 | 1.26 | 6.98 |
| VCISF VINCI SA |
- -% |
124.50 | 14.66 | 12.94 | 1.06 | 2.37 | 1.40 | 8.24 |
| VCISY Vinci SA ADR |
-0.44 1.40% |
30.94 | 14.51 | 12.97 | 1.07 | 2.38 | 1.40 | 8.26 |
| FIX Comfort Systems USA Inc |
52.06 5.40% |
1017.00 | 57.81 | 47.39 | 6.47 | 24.14 | 6.44 | 40.64 |
| FER Ferrovial N.V. |
-0.52 0.88% |
58.71 | 56.50 | 38.76 | 3.96 | 5.93 | 4.13 | 19.50 |
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited, through its subsidiary, operates as an approved public works contractor. It undertakes public civil engineering works, such as road and drainage work. The company was incorporated in 2024 and is based in Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong.
Tower A, Capital Tower, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
800 699 0480
73
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Paul Elliot Mann C.F.A. | Executive Chairman | 1976 |
| Mr. Ngo Chiu Lam | Chief Executive Officer | 1979 |
| Ms. Sze Man Chan CPA | Chief Financial Officer | 1981 |
| Mr. John M. Melkon | Consultant & Director | 1968 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.