…
Victory Square Technologies Inc. is a private equity and venture capital firm specializing in incubation, acquisition and invests in startups, Early stage and provides the senior leadership and resources needed to growth. Through its portfolio companies it focuses on technologies in blockchain, digital health, web3, creator economy, metaverse, machine learning, climate tech, youth, mental health, healthcare, special needs, clean technology, First Nation, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality/augmented reality, health, mobile gaming, film, esports, cannabis, and education. The company formerly known as Fantasy 6 Sports Inc. and changed its name to Victory Square Technologies Inc. in June 2017. It prefers to take minority investment in the companies. Victory Square Technologies Inc. was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada with an additional office in Lewes, Delaware.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Victory Square Technologies Inc is a publicly traded venture builder that acquires, incubates and finances early-stage technology and digital-media businesses. Long-term growth drivers include value creation from portfolio company exits, exposure to gaming, enterprise software and other emerging technologies, and scalability of successful startups, which may make it attractive for investors seeking diversified venture exposure.
Major risks are execution and portfolio-company risk, frequent capital raises and dilution, limited liquidity and reporting transparency as an OTC small-cap, and sector-specific regulatory and market volatility.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | 0.62M | 0.44M | -17.71M | -28.82M | -19.53M |
| Minority interest | 0.83M | 0.69M | 3.23M | 4.40M | 1.89M |
| Net income | 2.04M | 1.23M | -14.15M | -24.19M | -13.85M |
| Selling general administrative | 7.50M | 7.59M | 10.19M | 8.91M | 9.83M |
| Gross profit | 9.00M | 6.37M | 5.49M | 3.26M | 0.91M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 0.50M | 0.69M | 2.83M | 2.92M | 2.60M |
| Ebit | - | - | - | - | -12.96M |
| Ebitda | - | - | - | -24.72M | -16.60M |
| Operating income | 0.68M | -2.09M | -10.23M | -13.80M | -13.82M |
| Interest expense | 0.73M | 0.93M | 1.02M | 1.17M | 0.33M |
| Tax provision | -0.58M | -0.10M | -0.33M | -0.23M | -0.10M |
| Interest income | 0.37M | 0.13M | 0.11M | 0.24M | 0.78M |
| Net interest income | -1.19M | -1.58M | -1.46M | -0.93M | 0.45M |
| Total revenue | 35.39M | 16.72M | 12.06M | 5.93M | 1.49M |
| Total operating expenses | 34.70M | 18.81M | 22.29M | 19.73M | 15.32M |
| Cost of revenue | 26.38M | 10.35M | 6.56M | 2.67M | 0.58M |
| Total other income expense net | 1.13M | 4.11M | -6.03M | -14.08M | -6.16M |
| Discontinued operations | - | - | - | - | -2.42M |
| Net income from continuing ops | 1.20M | 0.54M | -17.39M | -28.59M | -19.43M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | - | -13.85M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 42.60M | 10.22M | 11.78M | 24.18M | 37.33M |
| Intangible assets | 2.57M | 1.62M | 1.01M | 4.66M | 5.19M |
| Other current assets | - | - | - | - | 0.13M |
| Total liab | 14.93M | 7.47M | 12.07M | 10.93M | 6.17M |
| Total stockholder equity | 30.76M | 6.13M | -0.29M | 13.97M | 27.38M |
| Other current liab | - | 0.40M | - | - | 0.55M |
| Common stock | - | - | - | - | 42.80M |
| Capital stock | 45.25M | 44.12M | 43.92M | 43.92M | 42.80M |
| Retained earnings | -53.99M | -56.02M | -57.25M | -43.53M | -19.34M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | - | 0.24M |
| Good will | 1.64M | 1.64M | 1.64M | 2.50M | 1.64M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | - | 0.21M |
| Cash | 16.27M | 1.23M | 2.20M | 3.83M | 4.38M |
| Total current liabilities | 6.55M | 7.40M | 7.99M | 5.88M | 5.35M |
| Net debt | - | 0.78M | 4.64M | 2.33M | - |
| Short long term debt | 0.48M | 1.95M | 2.79M | 1.73M | 3.52M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | - | 3.92M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | - | 0.91M |
| Total current assets | 21.61M | 1.64M | 2.59M | 4.53M | 5.44M |
| Long term investments | 16.43M | 5.20M | 6.18M | 11.81M | 23.95M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | - | 20.55M |
| Short term investments | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Net receivables | 1.70M | 0.04M | 0.02M | 0.00M | 0.41M |
| Long term debt | 8.36M | 0.06M | 4.05M | 4.43M | 0.12M |
| Inventory | - | 0.00M | 0.10M | 0.10M | 0.15M |
| Accounts payable | 1.88M | 1.62M | 1.77M | 0.78M | 0.38M |
| Non current assets total | 20.99M | 8.57M | 9.20M | 19.67M | 31.89M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | - | 0.00M | 0.45M | 0.64M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Investments | 0.09M | 0.66M | 0.36M | -0.81M | 2.98M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | - | 0.21M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | - | - | - | -3.51M |
| Net borrowings | 10.22M | -0.19M | 0.17M | - | 2.88M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 19.59M | -0.18M | 0.10M | 3.87M | 11.90M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | - | 0.17M |
| Net income | 2.04M | 1.23M | -14.15M | -24.19M | -13.85M |
| Change in cash | 15.04M | -0.97M | -1.63M | -0.54M | -0.18M |
| Begin period cash flow | 1.23M | 2.20M | 3.84M | 4.38M | 4.55M |
| End period cash flow | 16.27M | 1.23M | 2.20M | 3.84M | 4.38M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -3.17M | -0.50M | -3.18M | -3.61M | -8.57M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 0.00M | 2.19M | 2.19M |
| Depreciation | 0.50M | 0.69M | 2.83M | 2.92M | 2.02M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | - | - | - | -6.23M |
| Dividends paid | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | - | - |
| Change to inventory | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | -0.42M | -0.14M |
| Change to account receivables | -1.62M | 0.02M | -0.01M | 0.19M | -0.22M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | - | 0.00M | -0.27M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | - | - | 9.14M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | - | 3.25M |
| Capital expenditures | 1.52M | 1.18M | 0.21M | 0.56M | 0.29M |
| Change in working capital | -4.42M | 0.08M | 1.78M | 1.79M | 0.01M |
| Stock based compensation | 0.51M | 0.82M | 1.62M | 1.04M | 2.79M |
| Other non cash items | 0.69M | 0.27M | 2.21M | 5.12M | 1.26M |
| Free cash flow | -4.68M | -1.69M | -3.39M | -4.17M | -8.86M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Health Information Services
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(USD) |
Price
(USD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSQTF Victory Square Technologies Inc |
0.01 2.39% |
0.34 | 9.00 | - | 0.48 | 1.26 | 0.59 | 4.91 |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc Class A |
-6.37 2.05% |
303.73 | 43.49 | 29.59 | 12.48 | 5.79 | 10.39 | 33.41 |
| PMCUF Pro Medicus Limited |
- -% |
144.00 | 64.90 | 90.91 | 49.11 | 38.05 | 65.12 | 83.47 |
| TEM Tempus AI, Inc. Class A Common Stock |
5.62 7.98% |
76.05 | - | - | 8.68 | 25.39 | 8.33 | - |
| MTHRY M3 Inc |
-0.20 3.40% |
5.69 | 31.84 | 26.25 | 0.05 | 4.60 | 0.04 | 0.12 |
Victory Square Technologies Inc. is a private equity and venture capital firm specializing in incubation, acquisition and invests in startups, Early stage and provides the senior leadership and resources needed to growth. Through its portfolio companies it focuses on technologies in blockchain, digital health, web3, creator economy, metaverse, machine learning, climate tech, youth, mental health, healthcare, special needs, clean technology, First Nation, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality/augmented reality, health, mobile gaming, film, esports, cannabis, and education. The company formerly known as Fantasy 6 Sports Inc. and changed its name to Victory Square Technologies Inc. in June 2017. It prefers to take minority investment in the companies. Victory Square Technologies Inc. was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada with an additional office in Lewes, Delaware.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Shafin Diamond Tejani | CEO, Pres & Director | 1977 |
| Ms. Sheri Rempel Wennberg | CFO & Company Sec. | 1967 |
| Mr. Vahid Shababi Shad | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Ms. Sheri Lynn Rempel | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Ms. Abbey Vogt | Digital Marketing Lead | NA |
| Ms. Barinder Rasode | Chief Exec. of Grow Tech Labs | NA |
| Mr. Joshua Sorin | Accounting Controller | NA |
| Ms. Stefanie Chapman | Controller | NA |
| Mr. Alexandros Tzilios | Corp. Devel. | 1982 |
| Mr. Shafin Diamond Tejani | CEO, President & Director | 1977 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.