…
Lovisa Holdings Limited engages in the retail sale of fashion jewelry and accessories worldwide. It offers earrings, necklaces, rings, wristwear, body and piercings, and accessories under the Lovisa brand. The company also provides in-store piercings. In addition, it operates retail and franchise stores. The company was founded in 2010 and is based in Hawthorn, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Lovisa Holdings Ltd is an Australian retailer of fashion jewellery and accessories operating a global network of mall-based stores and e-commerce channels. Long-term growth may come from international store roll-out, rising online sales and a fast-fashion supply model that supports frequent product refreshes; the business has historically generated steady cash flow from low-price, high-turn inventory and maintains a conservative balance sheet.
Key risks include sensitivity to consumer discretionary spending and fashion trends, competition from online and fast-fashion retailers, exposure to currency and supply-chain disruptions, and lease cost pressure.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | 134.08M | 118.18M | 110.59M | 92.90M | 76.66M |
| Net income | 95.59M | 86.33M | 82.41M | 68.16M | 58.39M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 289.00M | 227.30M | 198.37M | 165.81M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 21.27M | 25.40M | 28.40M | 21.29M |
| Gross profit | 363.65M | 654.67M | 565.79M | 476.71M | 361.83M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | - | 93.12M | 74.22M | 59.78M |
| Ebit | 193.84M | 140.64M | 128.43M | 107.13M | 85.03M |
| Ebitda | 325.13M | 176.59M | 221.55M | 181.35M | 144.81M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 131.29M | 35.95M | 93.12M | 74.22M | 59.78M |
| Operating income | 193.84M | 138.70M | 129.97M | 107.13M | 85.03M |
| Other operating expenses | 744.92M | 659.43M | 570.49M | 490.17M | 376.32M |
| Interest expense | 24.79M | 20.96M | 17.83M | 13.07M | 6.29M |
| Tax provision | - | 31.85M | 28.18M | 24.73M | 18.27M |
| Interest income | - | 20.52M | 0.25M | 12.84M | 0.27M |
| Net interest income | - | - | -17.59M | -12.84M | -6.03M |
| Income tax expense | 38.49M | 31.85M | 28.18M | 24.73M | 18.27M |
| Total revenue | 938.76M | 798.13M | 698.66M | 596.46M | 458.71M |
| Total operating expenses | 169.81M | 515.97M | 437.61M | 370.42M | 279.44M |
| Cost of revenue | 575.11M | 143.46M | 132.87M | 119.74M | 96.88M |
| Total other income expense net | -59.76M | -20.52M | -19.38M | -0.55M | -8.37M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | - | 82.41M | 68.16M | 58.39M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | 86.33M | 82.41M | 68.16M | 58.39M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 696.04M | 698.43M | 532.80M | 518.40M | 369.29M |
| Intangible assets | 2.67M | 2.87M | - | 2.31M | 2.05M |
| Other current assets | 31.05M | 21.56M | 21.64M | 5.93M | 6.80M |
| Total liab | 618.08M | 619.88M | 452.51M | 438.41M | 304.96M |
| Total stockholder equity | 77.96M | 78.55M | 80.29M | 79.99M | 64.32M |
| Other current liab | 62.71M | -24.05M | 40.09M | 38.55M | 49.51M |
| Common stock | 215.71M | 215.71M | 214.85M | 214.14M | 213.88M |
| Capital stock | - | - | - | 214.14M | 213.88M |
| Retained earnings | 74.95M | 67.44M | 54.10M | 31.23M | 28.32M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 8.20M | 5.11M |
| Good will | 2.15M | 2.11M | 2.04M | 1.97M | 2.19M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 20.92M | 17.33M |
| Cash | 34.04M | 42.63M | 20.88M | 31.65M | 34.15M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 31.65M | 34.15M |
| Total current liabilities | 185.45M | 189.02M | 139.84M | 115.23M | 131.88M |
| Current deferred revenue | - | - | 8.27M | - | - |
| Net debt | 471.96M | 457.01M | 338.19M | 340.94M | 194.22M |
| Short term debt | 87.83M | 165.74M | 58.41M | 57.61M | 60.40M |
| Short long term debt | - | - | - | - | 10.00M |
| Short long term debt total | 506.00M | 499.64M | 359.07M | 372.59M | 228.37M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | 11.28M | -177.88M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 377.13M | 239.29M |
| Total current assets | 151.37M | 154.26M | 130.11M | 116.08M | 108.43M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 75.72M | 60.09M |
| Short term investments | - | 6.47M | - | 3.50M | 2.09M |
| Net receivables | 15.55M | 2.46M | 18.96M | 18.39M | 17.27M |
| Long term debt | - | - | - | 65.00M | - |
| Inventory | 70.73M | 81.14M | 68.62M | 60.10M | 50.22M |
| Accounts payable | 34.91M | 47.33M | 33.07M | 19.07M | 21.97M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -212.70M | -204.60M | -188.67M | -165.38M | -177.88M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 2.38M | - | - |
| Non current assets total | 544.66M | 544.17M | 402.69M | 402.33M | 260.85M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | - | - | 307.59M | 218.37M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 314.98M | 167.97M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | - | -23.27M | -60.72M | -34.60M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | -12.23M | 5.82M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -58.48M | -55.17M | -23.27M | -60.72M | -34.60M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | -11.00M | -3.00M | -38.37M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -167.74M | -143.06M | -165.16M | -83.61M | -97.47M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | 0.35M | 0.52M |
| Net income | 95.59M | 86.33M | 82.41M | 68.16M | 58.39M |
| Change in cash | 5.47M | 12.11M | -1.13M | -2.50M | -1.40M |
| Begin period cash flow | 28.56M | 30.52M | 31.65M | 34.15M | 35.55M |
| End period cash flow | 34.04M | 42.63M | 30.52M | 31.65M | 34.15M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 232.76M | 207.91M | 187.51M | 141.16M | 118.17M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 0.71M | 0.26M | - |
| Depreciation | 131.29M | 108.57M | 93.12M | 74.22M | 59.78M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | 10.51M | 5.86M | 15.19M | 16.15M | 2.93M |
| Dividends paid | 88.59M | -96.32M | -88.85M | 80.87M | 59.10M |
| Change to inventory | 10.40M | -12.52M | -8.52M | -9.88M | -16.00M |
| Change to account receivables | -6.03M | -6.37M | -14.43M | -2.66M | -1.27M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | 0.86M | 0.71M | 0.26M | 0.00M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -89.15M | - | -66.02M | -3.00M | -38.37M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 28.82M | 14.81M |
| Capital expenditures | 68.84M | 61.03M | 38.46M | 76.87M | 37.38M |
| Change in working capital | -2.91M | -15.89M | 6.64M | 0.22M | 0.94M |
| Stock based compensation | - | 1.26M | - | - | - |
| Other non cash items | 8.79M | 27.64M | 5.34M | - | -118.17M |
| Free cash flow | 163.92M | 146.88M | 148.91M | 64.30M | 80.79M |
Sector: Consumer Cyclical Industry: Specialty Retail
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOV Lovisa Holdings Ltd |
-0.24 0.84% |
28.46 | 33.37 | 25.91 | 3.39 | 38.51 | 3.69 | 11.93 |
| JBH JB Hi-Fi Ltd |
0.25 0.32% |
77.41 | 17.26 | 16.67 | 0.76 | 4.92 | 0.77 | 8.76 |
| HVN Harvey Norman Holdings Ltd |
-0.06 1.33% |
4.45 | 10.74 | 11.14 | 1.84 | 1.10 | 1.78 | 6.90 |
| SUL Super Retail Group Ltd |
-0.19 1.37% |
13.70 | 15.26 | 13.23 | 0.75 | 2.29 | 1.02 | 6.39 |
| NCK Nick Scali Ltd |
-0.13 0.91% |
14.20 | 16.10 | 18.90 | 2.37 | 4.05 | 2.66 | 8.10 |
Lovisa Holdings Limited engages in the retail sale of fashion jewelry and accessories worldwide. It offers earrings, necklaces, rings, wristwear, body and piercings, and accessories under the Lovisa brand. The company also provides in-store piercings. In addition, it operates retail and franchise stores. The company was founded in 2010 and is based in Hawthorn, Australia.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Victor Herrero | CEO & Director | NA |
| Mr. Chris Lauder | CFO & Company Sec. | NA |
| Mr. Damian Babic | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Ms. Andrea Haynes | Head of Product | NA |
| Mr. Victor Herrero Amigo | CEO & Director | 1969 |
| Mr. Chris Lauder | CFO & Company Secretary | NA |
| Mr. Victor Herrero Amigo | CEO & Director | 1969 |
| Mr. Chris Lauder | CFO & Company Secretary | NA |
| Mr. Victor Herrero Amigo | CEO & Director | 1969 |
| Mr. Chris Lauder | CFO & Company Secretary | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.