…
Harmony Acquisitions Corp. does not have significant operations. It intends to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. Harmony Acquisitions Corp. was incorporated in 2021 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Harmony Acquisitions Corp. appears to be a TSX Venture-listed special purpose acquisition company formed to identify and combine with a private operating business. Its long-term value depends on sourcing and closing a suitable merger and on the performance of the resulting company, which may benefit investors by providing access to private-market growth and the typical SPAC upside profile.
Key risks include uncertainty around completing a qualifying business combination within the trust period, substantial dilution from warrants and sponsor economics, and reliance on the post-merger company's execution and market conditions.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Income before tax | -0.06M | -0.15M | - |
| Net income | -0.06M | -0.15M | - |
| Selling general administrative | 0.05M | 0.15M | - |
| Ebit | - | -0.12M | -0.13M |
| Ebitda | - | -0.15M | - |
| Operating income | -0.06M | -0.15M | - |
| Interest expense | - | - | 0.00M |
| Net interest income | -0.00M | -0.00M | - |
| Total revenue | 0.00M | 0.00M | - |
| Total operating expenses | 0.06M | 0.15M | - |
| Net income from continuing ops | -0.06M | -0.15M | - |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -0.15M | -0.13M |
| Breakdown | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Total assets | 0.18M | 0.24M | 0.21M |
| Total liab | 0.02M | 0.03M | 0.02M |
| Total stockholder equity | 0.15M | 0.22M | 0.19M |
| Common stock | - | 0.33M | 0.21M |
| Capital stock | 0.33M | 0.33M | 0.21M |
| Retained earnings | -0.24M | -0.17M | -0.02M |
| Cash | 0.18M | 0.24M | 0.21M |
| Total current liabilities | 0.02M | 0.03M | 0.02M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | 0.07M | - |
| Total current assets | 0.18M | 0.24M | 0.21M |
| Net tangible assets | - | 0.22M | 0.19M |
| Accounts payable | - | 0.03M | 0.02M |
| Non current assets total | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Breakdown | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Change to liabilities | - | 0.00M | 0.13M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 0.00M | 0.13M | 1.26M |
| Net income | -0.06M | -0.15M | -0.13M |
| Change in cash | -0.07M | 0.03M | 1.26M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.24M | 0.21M | - |
| End period cash flow | 0.18M | 0.24M | 0.21M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.07M | -0.09M | -0.00M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 0.00M | 0.20M | - |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | -0.07M | -0.07M |
| Change to netincome | - | 0.06M | 0.06M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | -0.00M | 0.00M | - |
| Stock based compensation | 0.00M | 0.06M | - |
| Free cash flow | -0.07M | -0.09M | - |
Sector: Financial Services Industry: Shell Companies
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONY-P Harmony Acquisitions Corp. |
- -% |
0.08 | - | - | - | 2.32 | -2.53 |
| TOTC Totec Resources Ltd. |
- -% |
0.43 | - | - | - | 33.05 | - |
| HO-P H2 Ventures 1 Inc. |
- -% |
0.10 | - | - | - | 1.15 | -8.17 |
| SHRP Sherpa II Holdings Corp |
- -% |
0.06 | - | - | - | 3.66 | -7.20 |
| MINK Mink Ventures Corporation |
- -% |
0.08 | - | - | 3326.89 | 39.98 | -1.60 |
Harmony Acquisitions Corp. does not have significant operations. It intends to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. Harmony Acquisitions Corp. was incorporated in 2021 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
Bentall 5, Vancouver, BC, Canada, V6C 2B5
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Raymond David Harari Benaim C.A. | Director and Chief Exec. Officer | 1993 |
| Mr. Mark Goldhar | Chief Financial Officer and Director | NA |
| Mr. Jeffrey David Klam | Director and Corp. Sec. | 1976 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.