…
Cann Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the breeding, cultivation, manufacture, and sale of medicinal cannabis in Australia and Europe. Its product portfolio includes the Satipharm delivery system for cannabinoids. The company was founded in 2014 and is based in Mildura, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Cann Group Ltd is an Australian medicinal cannabis company that cultivates, manufactures and supplies cannabis-derived medicines and related products for domestic and export markets. Long-term growth may be supported by rising global medical cannabis demand, export expansion under Australian licensing and scale-up of GMP manufacturing and product development; investors may find the company attractive because it appears positioned to commercialize integrated cultivation-to-manufacturing capabilities.
Key risks include regulatory and pricing uncertainty across jurisdictions, competitive supply and margin pressure, operational and cultivation variability, and potential need for additional financing to support growth.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | 19.56M | -22.34M | -51.24M | -33.79M | -26.47M |
| Net income | 20.30M | -22.34M | -51.24M | -33.79M | -26.47M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 3.72M | 30.44M | 33.19M | 25.13M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 9.60M | 13.91M | - | - |
| Gross profit | -8.06M | 5.15M | -21.75M | 13.78M | 6.41M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | - | 11.04M | 11.96M | 4.80M |
| Ebit | -12.02M | -16.38M | -46.57M | -29.96M | -24.64M |
| Ebitda | -6.16M | -8.94M | -35.54M | -18.00M | -19.84M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 5.86M | 7.44M | 11.04M | 11.96M | 4.80M |
| Operating income | -12.02M | -8.94M | -27.50M | -29.73M | -24.25M |
| Other operating expenses | 20.58M | 22.20M | 42.87M | -51.27M | -35.88M |
| Interest expense | 5.12M | 6.00M | 6.82M | 3.16M | 1.83M |
| Tax provision | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Interest income | - | 5.96M | 6.88M | 4.43M | 2.22M |
| Net interest income | - | - | -6.82M | -3.16M | -1.83M |
| Income tax expense | -0.74M | - | -2.15M | 9.78M | 6.26M |
| Total revenue | 8.56M | 13.25M | 15.37M | 13.78M | 6.41M |
| Total operating expenses | 3.96M | 14.10M | 42.87M | 50.36M | 35.48M |
| Cost of revenue | 16.62M | 8.10M | 37.13M | - | - |
| Total other income expense net | 31.58M | -13.40M | -23.74M | 5.95M | 4.43M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | - | -51.24M | -33.79M | -26.47M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -22.34M | -51.24M | -33.79M | -26.47M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 51.99M | 78.79M | 92.77M | 129.47M | 139.66M |
| Intangible assets | - | 0.01M | - | 0.21M | 0.79M |
| Other current assets | 0.25M | 4.63M | 0.35M | 2.60M | 1.64M |
| Total liab | 23.39M | 81.56M | 78.93M | 70.20M | 54.76M |
| Total stockholder equity | 28.61M | -2.77M | 13.84M | 59.26M | 84.90M |
| Other current liab | 2.15M | 3.97M | 2.65M | 0.43M | 0.16M |
| Common stock | 197.72M | 187.95M | 182.90M | 177.37M | 169.43M |
| Capital stock | - | - | - | 177.37M | 169.43M |
| Retained earnings | -171.51M | -191.82M | -169.47M | -118.23M | -84.44M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.14M | 0.10M |
| Good will | - | - | - | - | 0.67M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 0.51M | 0.09M |
| Cash | 0.49M | 0.01M | 1.64M | 0.77M | 1.91M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 0.77M | 1.91M |
| Total current liabilities | 7.33M | 80.92M | 78.25M | 24.39M | 11.30M |
| Current deferred revenue | 0.51M | - | 0.18M | 0.82M | 0.81M |
| Net debt | 16.35M | 75.83M | 70.91M | 60.20M | 45.25M |
| Short term debt | 1.03M | 75.37M | 72.05M | 15.29M | 3.80M |
| Short long term debt | - | - | - | 15.29M | 3.50M |
| Short long term debt total | 16.84M | 75.84M | 72.55M | 60.97M | 47.16M |
| Other stockholder equity | 1.68M | - | - | -59.14M | -84.98M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 107.40M | 118.20M |
| Total current assets | 7.27M | 9.57M | 16.26M | 21.20M | 19.17M |
| Long term investments | - | - | - | 0.14M | 0.74M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 59.05M | 83.44M |
| Net receivables | 1.14M | 0.59M | 4.08M | 5.64M | 4.16M |
| Long term debt | - | - | - | 45.67M | 43.36M |
| Inventory | 5.40M | 4.34M | 10.19M | 12.20M | 11.46M |
| Accounts payable | 3.64M | 1.57M | 3.38M | 7.85M | 6.52M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0.73M | 1.09M | 0.41M | 0.12M | -0.08M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 0.04M | -107.75M | 0.09M |
| Non current assets total | 44.72M | 69.22M | 76.51M | 108.26M | 120.50M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | - | - | - | 0.30M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 45.67M | 43.36M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | - | 1.18M | -0.03M | -45.16M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 1.87M | -3.97M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -0.41M | -0.16M | 1.18M | -0.03M | -45.16M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | 10.36M | 13.80M | 46.48M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 2.22M | 8.17M | 14.77M | 21.71M | 64.41M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -0.74M | 0.26M |
| Net income | 20.30M | -22.34M | -51.24M | -33.79M | -26.47M |
| Change in cash | 0.48M | -1.63M | 0.88M | -1.15M | -1.19M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.01M | 1.64M | 0.77M | 1.91M | 3.10M |
| End period cash flow | 0.49M | 0.01M | 1.64M | 0.77M | 1.91M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -1.33M | -9.64M | -15.19M | -22.84M | -20.43M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 4.46M | 7.92M | 17.92M |
| Depreciation | 5.86M | 7.44M | 11.04M | 11.60M | 4.46M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 0.00M | 3.68M | 3.07M | 0.00M |
| Change to inventory | 0.59M | 4.20M | 1.25M | -0.46M | 1.44M |
| Change to account receivables | 1.62M | 1.31M | 2.28M | -2.10M | 0.06M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | 2.83M | 4.46M | 7.92M | 17.92M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -0.06M | 0.75M | -0.04M | 17.30M | 46.48M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 0.42M | 3.46M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.41M | 0.16M | 2.50M | 3.10M | 45.16M |
| Change in working capital | 3.43M | 5.04M | 5.29M | -2.56M | 1.50M |
| Stock based compensation | - | 0.33M | 0.18M | 0.19M | 0.74M |
| Other non cash items | -30.92M | -0.10M | 19.56M | -0.65M | 1.58M |
| Free cash flow | -1.74M | -9.80M | -17.69M | -25.94M | -65.60M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAN Cann Group Ltd |
-0.00 9.09% |
0.01 | 0.28 | - | 0.95 | 0.29 | 2.83 | 0.77 |
| AFP Aft Pharmaceuticals Ltd |
- -% |
3.59 | 29.92 | 18.18 | 1.48 | 4.37 | 2.05 | 18.56 |
| VLS Vita Life Sciences Ltd |
- -% |
2.70 | 13.50 | 42.73 | 1.52 | 2.62 | 1.19 | 7.17 |
| LGP Little Green Pharma Ltd |
- -% |
0.06 | - | 10.00 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 1.25 | 19.47 |
| MVP Medical Developments International Ltd |
- -% |
0.40 | 40.00 | 166.67 | 1.06 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 7.45 |
Cann Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the breeding, cultivation, manufacture, and sale of medicinal cannabis in Australia and Europe. Its product portfolio includes the Satipharm delivery system for cannabinoids. The company was founded in 2014 and is based in Mildura, Australia.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Peter Crock M.B.A., MBA | Chief Exec. Officer | NA |
| Ms. Deborah Ambrosini B.Com., F.C.A. | CFO & Company Sec. | 1974 |
| Mr. Shane Duncan | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Mr. Geoff Aldred | Chief Projects & Information Officer | NA |
| Mr. Clive Fanning | Head of Investor Relations | NA |
| Mr. Steven Notaro | Head of Legal | NA |
| Mr. Peter Koetsier | Chief Executive Officer | NA |
| Mr. Steven Notaro BA, J.D. | Head of Legal and Regulatory Affairs & Company Secretary | NA |
| Mr. Peter Koetsier | Chief Executive Officer | NA |
| Mr. Steven Notaro BA, J.D. | Head of Legal and Regulatory Affairs & Company Secretary | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.