…
Highfield Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration and development of potash mines in Spain. Its potash projects are located in the Ebro potash producing basin in Northern Spain. The company's flagship property includes the Muga-Vipasca project that targets sylvinite beds in the Muga Project area, which covers an area of approximately 40 square kilometers located in the Provinces of Navarra and Aragón. It also holds interest in the Pintanos tenement area comprising three permits of Molineras 1, Molineras 2, and Puntarrón covering an area of 65 square kilometers; and the Sierra del Perdón tenement area includes three permits of Quiñones, Adiós, and Ampliación de Adiós covering an area of approximately 125 square kilometers located to southeast of Pamplona.Highfield Resources Limited was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in Pamplona, Spain.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Highfield Resources is an Australian-listed miner developing the Mina do Barroso potash project in Portugal to supply fertiliser-grade potassium. Long-term growth drivers include European demand for locally sourced potash, potential global supply tightness and project progression through permitting and financing, which may make the asset attractive to investors seeking fertiliser exposure.
Material risks are project execution and financing shortfalls, commodity-price volatility and permitting or community opposition that could delay production or raise costs.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -69.80M | -19.23M | -12.12M | -5.79M | -6.70M |
| Net income | -69.80M | -19.23M | -12.12M | -5.89M | -6.47M |
| Selling general administrative | 4.16M | 8.18M | 5.20M | 3.27M | 3.97M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 0.24M | 0.09M | 0.07M | 0.07M |
| Gross profit | -0.02M | -0.02M | -0.03M | - | - |
| Reconciled depreciation | 0.02M | 0.02M | 0.03M | 0.02M | 0.03M |
| Ebit | -9.31M | -2.90M | -7.14M | -5.69M | -6.66M |
| Ebitda | -9.29M | -2.88M | -7.12M | -5.67M | -6.63M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.02M | 0.02M | 0.03M | 0.02M | 0.03M |
| Operating income | -9.31M | -11.55M | -5.99M | -5.69M | -6.66M |
| Other operating expenses | 9.31M | 11.55M | 5.99M | 5.69M | 6.38M |
| Interest expense | 4.87M | 16.34M | 3.68M | 0.10M | 0.04M |
| Tax provision | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Interest income | 0.08M | 0.17M | 0.17M | 0.03M | 0.32M |
| Net interest income | -49.92M | -16.17M | -3.51M | 0.03M | -0.04M |
| Income tax expense | - | - | -0.00M | 0.10M | -0.23M |
| Total revenue | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total operating expenses | 9.29M | 11.53M | 5.99M | 5.69M | 6.38M |
| Cost of revenue | 0.02M | 0.02M | 0.03M | 2.39M | 3.28M |
| Total other income expense net | -60.49M | -7.69M | -6.13M | -0.10M | -0.04M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -69.80M | -19.23M | -12.12M | -5.79M | -6.70M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -19.23M | -12.12M | -5.79M | -6.70M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 167.71M | 221.07M | 203.92M | 168.09M | 141.50M |
| Other current assets | 0.73M | 38.75M | 27.90M | - | 0.02M |
| Total liab | 75.84M | 75.79M | 60.62M | 20.37M | 2.96M |
| Total stockholder equity | 91.87M | 145.28M | 143.29M | 147.72M | 138.54M |
| Other current liab | 12.68M | 13.19M | 7.75M | - | 1.52M |
| Common stock | 230.62M | 223.29M | 206.74M | 203.61M | 190.01M |
| Capital stock | 230.62M | 223.29M | 206.74M | 203.61M | 190.01M |
| Retained earnings | -186.80M | -117.00M | -97.77M | -85.65M | -79.86M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | - | 0.55M |
| Cash | 3.47M | 11.96M | 14.08M | 19.45M | 22.24M |
| Total current liabilities | 75.59M | 72.00M | 26.79M | 20.17M | 2.96M |
| Net debt | 47.85M | 35.93M | 18.60M | -8.12M | -22.24M |
| Short term debt | 51.32M | 47.89M | 9.89M | 11.32M | 0.00M |
| Short long term debt | 45.63M | 47.89M | 9.89M | 11.32M | - |
| Short long term debt total | 51.32M | 47.89M | 32.68M | 11.32M | - |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | 0.00M | 3.30M | 28.39M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 131.36M | 118.44M |
| Total current assets | 4.37M | 51.08M | 42.27M | 35.38M | 22.50M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | - | 138.54M |
| Short term investments | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.02M |
| Net receivables | 0.17M | 0.37M | 0.28M | 0.26M | 0.26M |
| Long term debt | - | - | 22.79M | - | - |
| Accounts payable | 11.59M | 10.93M | 9.15M | 8.84M | 2.96M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 48.04M | 39.00M | 34.32M | 29.76M | 28.39M |
| Non currrent assets other | 148.13M | 1.31M | 147.31M | 1.35M | 0.55M |
| Non current assets total | 163.34M | 169.99M | 161.65M | 132.71M | 119.00M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Investments | - | -5.25M | -9.56M | -12.15M | -10.70M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | - | 0.99M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -2.85M | -5.25M | -9.56M | -12.15M | -10.70M |
| Net borrowings | 3.06M | 7.57M | - | - | - |
| Total cash from financing activities | 2.69M | 11.50M | 14.35M | 13.47M | 17.29M |
| Net income | -69.80M | -19.23M | -12.12M | -5.89M | -6.70M |
| Change in cash | -8.49M | -2.12M | -5.36M | -2.80M | 2.04M |
| Begin period cash flow | 11.96M | 14.08M | 19.45M | 22.24M | 20.20M |
| End period cash flow | 3.47M | 11.96M | 14.08M | 19.45M | 22.24M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -8.62M | -8.81M | -9.91M | -5.87M | -4.34M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 8.00M | 17.02M | - | 13.40M | 18.11M |
| Depreciation | 0.02M | - | 0.03M | 0.02M | 0.03M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | 1.16M | -5.15M | - | - | - |
| Change to account receivables | -0.77M | 0.31M | 0.06M | - | 0.36M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -0.13M | -0.47M | 0.00M | -0.74M | -0.82M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -8.25M | -12.62M | -11.57M | 0.81M | -10.70M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | - | 0.98M |
| Capital expenditures | 4.01M | 5.25M | 9.56M | 12.15M | 10.70M |
| Change in working capital | -0.24M | 1.81M | -3.05M | 1.93M | 1.07M |
| Stock based compensation | - | - | 0.00M | - | - |
| Other non cash items | 61.40M | -10.62M | 5.23M | 5.87M | 6.67M |
| Free cash flow | -8.62M | -14.06M | -19.47M | -18.02M | -15.04M |
Sector: Basic Materials Industry: Agricultural Inputs
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HFR Highfield Resources Ltd |
- -% |
0.02 | - | - | 112.51 | 0.10 | -19.94 |
| NUF Nufarm Ltd |
-0.06 1.75% |
3.37 | - | 18.55 | 0.39 | 0.72 | 16.06 |
| CP8 Canadian Phosphate Ltd |
0.01 4.35% |
0.12 | - | - | 26.80 | 3.31 | -6.44 |
| MNB Minbos Resources Ltd |
- -% |
0.01 | - | - | 127.46 | 0.75 | -154.89 |
| RLF RLF Agtech Ltd |
- -% |
0.02 | - | - | 0.65 | 1.87 | -5.75 |
Highfield Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration and development of potash mines in Spain. Its potash projects are located in the Ebro potash producing basin in Northern Spain. The company's flagship property includes the Muga-Vipasca project that targets sylvinite beds in the Muga Project area, which covers an area of approximately 40 square kilometers located in the Provinces of Navarra and Aragón. It also holds interest in the Pintanos tenement area comprising three permits of Molineras 1, Molineras 2, and Puntarrón covering an area of 65 square kilometers; and the Sierra del Perdón tenement area includes three permits of Quiñones, Adiós, and Ampliación de Adiós covering an area of approximately 125 square kilometers located to southeast of Pamplona.Highfield Resources Limited was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in Pamplona, Spain.
Avenida Carlos III Nº 13 ? 1°B, Pamplona, Spain, 31002
34 948 05 05 77
16
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Ignacio Salazar | CEO, MD & Director | NA |
| Mr. Javier Aguado | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. Jorge Feito | Head of Mining, Construction & Operation | NA |
| Mr. Olivier Vadillo | Head of Marketing & Investor Relations | NA |
| Ms. Susana Bieberach | Head of Public Affairs | NA |
| Mr. Javier Olloqui | Head of HR, Foundation & IT | NA |
| Mr. Peter Geoffrey Albert B.Sc., M.A.I.C.D., BSc (Hons), EMBA, FAusIMM, MIOM | Consultant | 1958 |
| Mr. Leonardo Torres-Quevedo | Head of Civil Works, Plant & HSE | NA |
| Mr. Jorge Velasco | Head of Project Control | NA |
| Jose Angel Torres | Financial Controller | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.