…
Anagenics Limited engages in the health, wellness, and beauty business. The company develops, manufactures, and markets anti-ageing hair care products under the évolis brand name; and skin, hair, and body care products under the Uspa brand name. It also imports and distributes skin care and wellbeing products to spas, clinics, salons, retail stores, and online in Australia, New Zealand, and the Pacific Islands. The company was formerly known as Cellmid Limited and changed its name to Anagenics Limited in December 2021. Anagenics Limited was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Sydney, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Anagenics Ltd (ASX:AN1) is a small-cap Australian listed company; public disclosures give limited detail on its core business activities. Long-term growth may be driven by successful execution of strategic plans, development or commercialisation of any underlying assets, and funding or partner agreements that could support scale.
Key investment risks include scarce public information, execution and financing risk common to small caps, potential regulatory or operational setbacks, and low liquidity that can magnify share volatility.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | 0.31M | -1.24M | -7.28M | -2.20M | -3.64M |
| Net income | 0.31M | -1.24M | -7.49M | -2.67M | -3.65M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 2.50M | 7.87M | 4.12M | 5.85M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 0.45M | 2.58M | 1.75M | 2.38M |
| Gross profit | 2.81M | 2.04M | 4.36M | 4.05M | 5.07M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | 0.20M | 0.62M | 0.36M | 0.49M |
| Ebit | 0.63M | -1.20M | -7.22M | -1.92M | -2.30M |
| Ebitda | 0.82M | -0.99M | -6.60M | -1.56M | -1.80M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.19M | 0.20M | 0.62M | 0.36M | 0.49M |
| Operating income | 0.63M | -1.32M | -7.38M | -1.92M | -2.30M |
| Other operating expenses | 4.53M | 6.07M | 14.23M | 11.03M | 13.80M |
| Interest expense | 0.07M | 0.04M | 0.07M | 0.03M | 0.07M |
| Tax provision | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.01M | 0.00M |
| Interest income | - | 0.00M | 0.02M | 0.02M | 0.03M |
| Net interest income | - | -0.04M | -0.07M | -0.01M | -0.04M |
| Extraordinary items | - | 0.00M | -0.21M | -0.93M | -2.01M |
| Income tax expense | - | - | 0.21M | -0.45M | 0.00M |
| Total revenue | 5.16M | 4.75M | 10.80M | 9.11M | 9.23M |
| Total operating expenses | 2.18M | 3.36M | 7.17M | 5.97M | 9.63M |
| Cost of revenue | 2.35M | 2.71M | 6.44M | 5.06M | 4.17M |
| Total other income expense net | -0.32M | 0.08M | 0.09M | -0.28M | 0.46M |
| Discontinued operations | - | - | - | -0.93M | -2.01M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | -1.24M | -7.28M | -1.74M | -3.65M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -1.24M | -7.49M | -2.67M | -3.65M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 4.75M | 4.10M | 6.45M | 11.11M | 12.92M |
| Intangible assets | 0.00M | 0.00M | - | 0.00M | 0.02M |
| Other current assets | 0.33M | - | 0.32M | 0.05M | 0.12M |
| Total liab | 0.52M | 2.28M | 3.74M | 2.22M | 4.64M |
| Total stockholder equity | 4.23M | 1.83M | 2.71M | 8.90M | 8.29M |
| Other current liab | 0.17M | - | 0.23M | 0.59M | 2.25M |
| Common stock | 69.28M | - | 66.83M | 65.36M | 62.44M |
| Capital stock | - | 67.18M | - | 65.36M | 62.44M |
| Retained earnings | -64.99M | -65.30M | -64.06M | -56.57M | -53.90M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.04M | 0.12M |
| Good will | 1.95M | 1.95M | 1.95M | 3.45M | 3.45M |
| Other assets | - | - | 0.00M | 0.58M | - |
| Cash | 0.58M | 0.40M | 1.62M | 2.57M | 3.28M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 2.57M | 3.28M |
| Total current liabilities | 0.52M | 2.19M | 3.43M | 1.71M | 3.66M |
| Current deferred revenue | 0.01M | - | 0.40M | - | - |
| Net debt | -0.54M | 0.15M | -0.85M | - | -1.53M |
| Short term debt | 0.03M | - | 0.47M | 0.00M | 0.90M |
| Short long term debt | - | 0.54M | - | - | 0.56M |
| Short long term debt total | 0.03M | - | 0.77M | - | 1.76M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | -0.00M | 0.11M | -0.24M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 0.77M | 0.58M |
| Total current assets | 2.74M | 1.94M | 4.09M | 6.25M | 8.77M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 5.38M | 4.71M |
| Net receivables | 0.81M | 0.63M | 0.67M | 1.04M | 0.92M |
| Long term debt | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.77M |
| Inventory | 1.03M | 0.97M | 1.48M | 2.40M | 4.45M |
| Accounts payable | 0.32M | 1.06M | 2.33M | 0.72M | 0.50M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -0.07M | - | -0.06M | - | -0.24M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 0.00M | 0.58M | - |
| Non current assets total | 2.00M | 2.16M | 2.36M | 4.86M | 4.15M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | 0.31M | - | 0.65M | 0.43M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 0.46M | 0.85M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | 0.00M | -0.20M | -1.51M | -0.97M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | -0.18M | -1.07M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -0.02M | 0.00M | -0.20M | -1.51M | -0.97M |
| Net borrowings | - | 0.54M | - | -0.34M | 0.10M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 1.28M | 0.35M | 0.99M | 2.56M | 0.07M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -0.13M | -0.16M |
| Net income | 0.31M | -1.24M | -7.28M | -1.74M | -1.64M |
| Change in cash | 0.18M | -1.23M | -0.94M | -0.72M | -3.44M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.40M | 1.62M | 2.57M | 3.28M | 6.73M |
| End period cash flow | 0.58M | 0.40M | 1.62M | 2.57M | 3.28M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -1.07M | -1.58M | -1.74M | -1.78M | -2.55M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 1.36M | 3.18M | - |
| Depreciation | 0.19M | - | 0.62M | 0.36M | 0.38M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 0.00M | -0.10M | -0.62M | -0.93M |
| Dividends paid | - | - | - | 0.27M | - |
| Change to inventory | -0.06M | 0.17M | 1.14M | 0.04M | 0.28M |
| Change to account receivables | -0.23M | 0.04M | 0.86M | -0.05M | 1.32M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | 0.00M | -0.15M | -0.27M | 0.00M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -0.27M | -0.20M | -0.03M | 0.22M | 0.63M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 0.87M | 0.26M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.02M | 0.00M | 0.10M | 0.05M | 0.04M |
| Change in working capital | -1.56M | -0.28M | 1.97M | -0.32M | 0.37M |
| Stock based compensation | - | - | - | 0.02M | 0.22M |
| Other non cash items | - | -1.29M | 2.96M | 0.83M | -1.43M |
| Free cash flow | -1.09M | -1.58M | -1.84M | -1.83M | -2.59M |
Sector: Consumer Defensive Industry: Household & Personal Products
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AN1 Anagenics Ltd |
0.00 20.00% |
0.01 | - | 4.97 | 0.95 | 1.17 | 1.14 | 7.77 |
| MCP Mcphersons Ltd |
- -% |
0.13 | - | 16.08 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 16.32 |
| S66 Star Combo Pharma Ltd |
-0.04 20.00% |
0.14 | - | - | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.42 | 4.45 |
| ZNO ZOONO Group Ltd |
-0.00 5.00% |
0.04 | - | 8.88 | 9.73 | 5.76 | 11.89 | -1.38 |
| SKN Skin Elements Ltd |
- -% |
0.00 | - | - | 30.26 | 8.04 | 27.95 | -0.22 |
Anagenics Limited engages in the health, wellness, and beauty business. The company develops, manufactures, and markets anti-ageing hair care products under the évolis brand name; and skin, hair, and body care products under the Uspa brand name. It also imports and distributes skin care and wellbeing products to spas, clinics, salons, retail stores, and online in Australia, New Zealand, and the Pacific Islands. The company was formerly known as Cellmid Limited and changed its name to Anagenics Limited in December 2021. Anagenics Limited was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Sydney, Australia.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Matthew Dudek | Acting Chief Exec. Officer | NA |
| Mr. Dominic Burg | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Ms. Carolyn Heath | Chief Customer Officer & GM of Sales | NA |
| Dr. Graham Robertson | Head of R&D | NA |
| Mr. Scott Mitchell Greasley | Exec. Director | NA |
| Mr. Lee Tamplin B.A. | Company Sec. | NA |
| Mr. Scott Mitchell Greasley | CEO, MD & Executive Director | NA |
| Mr. Matthew Dudek | Chief Financial & Governance Officer and Company Secretary | NA |
| Dr. Graham Robertson | Head of Research & Development | NA |
| Mr. Scott Mitchell Greasley | CEO, MD & Executive Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.