…
Star Combo Pharma Limited manufactures and distributes health food products and nutritional supplements in Australia and China. It operates in two segments, OEM and Retail. The company engages in the development, manufacturing, marketing, and sale of natural health supplements and skin care products and provision of Chinese health products through its e-commerce platform. It sells its products under the Living Healthy, Costar, Amax, and J&K brands. Star Combo Pharma Limited was founded in 2004 and is based in Smithfield, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Publicly available information on Star Combo Pharma Ltd (S66.AU) is limited; the company is an Australia-listed entity that identifies as operating in the pharmaceutical/healthcare sector. Long-term growth may depend on successful product development, regulatory approvals and securing commercial partners, and investors may find exposure to potential upside from clinical or commercialization milestones appealing.
Key investment risks include limited disclosure and transparency, development and regulatory risk, potential funding and liquidity constraints, and competitive pressure in pharmaceutical markets, so investors should monitor cash position and milestone progress.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | 0.53M | 5.31M | 1.00M | -3.45M | -1.08M |
| Net income | 0.39M | 5.25M | 0.75M | -4.00M | -0.70M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 5.49M | 5.08M | 3.26M | 3.90M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 1.02M | 0.68M | 0.53M | 0.64M |
| Gross profit | 4.99M | 6.27M | 5.44M | 7.16M | 5.61M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | - | 1.59M | 0.74M | 0.78M |
| Ebit | -0.23M | 5.00M | 1.20M | 1.14M | 0.55M |
| Ebitda | 1.24M | 6.64M | 2.79M | 1.88M | 1.33M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1.47M | 1.64M | 1.59M | 0.74M | 0.78M |
| Operating income | -0.23M | -0.24M | 0.72M | 1.14M | 0.55M |
| Other operating expenses | 23.80M | 28.05M | 25.30M | 23.87M | 23.82M |
| Interest expense | 0.20M | 0.19M | 0.20M | 0.19M | 0.17M |
| Tax provision | - | 0.06M | 0.25M | 0.55M | -0.39M |
| Interest income | - | 0.12M | 0.26M | 0.23M | 0.05M |
| Net interest income | - | - | 0.07M | -0.06M | -0.12M |
| Income tax expense | 0.13M | 0.06M | 0.25M | 0.55M | -0.39M |
| Total revenue | 23.57M | 27.81M | 26.02M | 24.70M | 22.88M |
| Total operating expenses | 5.22M | 6.51M | 4.72M | 6.33M | 6.55M |
| Cost of revenue | 18.58M | 21.54M | 20.58M | 17.54M | 17.27M |
| Total other income expense net | 0.76M | 5.55M | 0.28M | -4.36M | -1.63M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | - | 0.75M | -4.00M | -0.70M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | 5.25M | 0.75M | -4.00M | -0.70M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 50.11M | 48.45M | 42.82M | 42.23M | 43.44M |
| Intangible assets | 0.67M | 0.67M | - | 0.69M | 0.70M |
| Other current assets | 0.40M | 0.67M | 0.17M | 0.12M | 0.14M |
| Total liab | 11.28M | 10.19M | 9.30M | 8.97M | 8.04M |
| Total stockholder equity | 38.83M | 38.08M | 33.32M | 33.09M | 35.41M |
| Other current liab | 2.77M | 1.72M | 1.90M | 1.73M | 1.50M |
| Common stock | 67.29M | 67.29M | 67.29M | 67.29M | 67.22M |
| Capital stock | - | - | - | 67.29M | 67.22M |
| Retained earnings | -30.80M | -5.32M | -35.57M | -10.31M | -7.06M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.61M | 0.08M |
| Good will | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 0.71M | 0.92M |
| Cash | 3.91M | 3.59M | 2.16M | 9.49M | 10.39M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 6.50M | 6.00M |
| Total current liabilities | 6.53M | 5.86M | 4.87M | 4.33M | 4.01M |
| Net debt | 0.28M | 0.34M | 1.86M | -5.30M | -6.27M |
| Short term debt | 0.30M | 0.19M | 0.16M | 0.16M | 0.17M |
| Short long term debt | - | - | - | 0.04M | 0.04M |
| Short long term debt total | 4.19M | 3.93M | 4.03M | 4.19M | 4.12M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | -23.89M | -24.75M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 22.72M | 22.74M |
| Total current assets | 25.18M | 25.79M | 18.35M | 18.10M | 19.08M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 32.40M | 34.71M |
| Short term investments | 14.10M | 14.52M | 5.20M | - | - |
| Net receivables | 3.35M | 2.03M | 4.48M | 4.30M | 3.18M |
| Long term debt | - | - | - | 0.01M | 0.08M |
| Inventory | 3.42M | 4.97M | 6.34M | 4.20M | 5.37M |
| Accounts payable | 3.45M | 3.95M | 2.82M | 2.44M | 2.34M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 2.34M | -23.89M | 1.61M | -23.89M | -24.75M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 0.68M | - | - |
| Non current assets total | 24.93M | 22.66M | 24.46M | 24.12M | 24.36M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | - | - | 4.15M | 4.01M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 4.03M | 3.95M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | - | -0.14M | -3.23M | 4.05M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 1.02M | 0.02M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -2.02M | -9.72M | -0.14M | -3.23M | -3.24M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | -0.04M | 0.07M | -0.17M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -0.94M | -0.80M | -0.37M | -0.05M | -0.17M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | 0.07M | 0.05M |
| Net income | 0.39M | 5.25M | 0.75M | -4.00M | -0.70M |
| Change in cash | 0.32M | 1.43M | -0.82M | -1.41M | -2.88M |
| Begin period cash flow | 3.59M | 2.16M | 2.99M | 4.39M | 7.27M |
| End period cash flow | 3.91M | 3.59M | 2.16M | 2.99M | 4.39M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 3.28M | 11.94M | -0.32M | 1.88M | 0.09M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | - | 0.08M | - |
| Depreciation | 1.47M | 1.90M | 1.05M | 0.70M | 0.78M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | -9.33M | 1.30M | -0.50M | 4.05M |
| Dividends paid | 0.50M | -0.50M | - | - | - |
| Change to inventory | 1.55M | 1.37M | -2.14M | 1.17M | -0.87M |
| Change to account receivables | -0.97M | 2.10M | -0.18M | -1.15M | -0.29M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | 0.00M | 0.08M | - |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -0.42M | -0.20M | -0.33M | -0.06M | -0.14M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 4.06M | 1.45M |
| Capital expenditures | 2.45M | 0.39M | 1.44M | 2.73M | 7.29M |
| Change in working capital | 1.32M | 3.40M | -2.11M | 0.13M | 0.54M |
| Other non cash items | 0.08M | 1.39M | -0.00M | - | -0.09M |
| Free cash flow | 0.82M | 11.55M | -1.76M | -2.73M | -7.21M |
Sector: Consumer Defensive Industry: Household & Personal Products
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S66 Star Combo Pharma Ltd |
-0.04 20.00% |
0.14 | - | - | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.42 | 4.45 |
| MCP Mcphersons Ltd |
- -% |
0.13 | - | 16.08 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 16.32 |
| ZNO ZOONO Group Ltd |
-0.00 5.00% |
0.04 | - | 8.88 | 9.73 | 5.76 | 11.89 | -1.38 |
| SKN Skin Elements Ltd |
- -% |
0.00 | - | - | 30.26 | 8.04 | 27.95 | -0.22 |
| AN1 Anagenics Ltd |
0.00 20.00% |
0.01 | - | 4.97 | 0.95 | 1.17 | 1.14 | 7.77 |
Star Combo Pharma Limited manufactures and distributes health food products and nutritional supplements in Australia and China. It operates in two segments, OEM and Retail. The company engages in the development, manufacturing, marketing, and sale of natural health supplements and skin care products and provision of Chinese health products through its e-commerce platform. It sells its products under the Living Healthy, Costar, Amax, and J&K brands. Star Combo Pharma Limited was founded in 2004 and is based in Smithfield, Australia.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Ms. Su Zhang M.B.A. | CEO & Exec. Director | NA |
| Mr. JinXing Zhang B.S. | Founder, MD & Director | NA |
| Mr. James Ni | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. He Ben B.S. | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Mr. Patrick James Raper F.A.C.I.D., FAICD, FCPA | Company Sec. | NA |
| Ms. Su Zhang M.B.A. | CEO & Executive Director | NA |
| Ms. Su Zhang M.B.A. | CEO & Executive Director | NA |
| Mr. Patrick James Raper F.A.C.I.D., FAICD, FCPA | Company Secretary | NA |
| Ms. Su Zhang M.B.A. | CEO & Executive Director | NA |
| Mr. Patrick James Raper F.A.C.I.D., FAICD, FCPA | Company Secretary | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.