…
Duratec Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of assessment, protection, remediation, and refurbishment services to a range of assets primarily for steel and concrete infrastructure in Australia. It operates through Defence, Mining & Industrial, Building & Façade, and Energy segments. The Defence segment delivers capital facilities, infrastructure, and estate works program projects. The Mining & Industrial segment offers preventative maintenance programmes. The Building & Facade segment provides facade condition assessments and restorations services. The Energy segment is involved in the operation of non-defence capital facilities, remediation, and refurbishment of critical assets. The company also offers asset protection, laboratory services, waterproofing, fit out and refurbishment, infrastructure maintaining and upgrading, facade remediation and cladding replacement, durability engineering, specialist access systems, construction, petrography lab services, spatial integration, and jack up barge hire solutions. The company serves defense, mining, transport, marine, energy, building and façade, heritage, property, industrial, water infrastructure, and fuels industries. Duratec Limited was incorporated in 2010 and is headquartered in Wangara, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Duratec Ltd is an Australian-listed company (ASX: DUR) for which recent public information and detailed disclosures are limited. Because substantive public filings and a clear operational description are not readily available, investors should consult company reports and official announcements to assess its core business, long-term growth drivers and strategy.
Key investment risks include limited public disclosure and transparency, low trading liquidity typical of thinly traded small-cap listings, operational and execution uncertainty tied to an unclear business profile, and potential governance or delisting risk if reporting remains sparse.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | 28.99M | 29.47M | 29.12M | 27.58M | 10.20M |
| Net income | 23.76M | 22.83M | 21.43M | 19.20M | 7.76M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 65.55M | 10.52M | 46.46M | 34.84M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | - | 44.66M | - | - |
| Gross profit | 41.98M | 106.31M | 96.17M | 82.07M | 48.41M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | 16.20M | 14.68M | 9.57M | 6.78M |
| Ebit | 26.71M | 31.64M | 30.96M | 26.05M | 10.74M |
| Ebitda | 44.27M | 47.84M | 45.64M | 37.95M | 17.52M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 17.56M | 16.20M | 14.68M | - | 6.78M |
| Operating income | 26.71M | 24.55M | 26.32M | 26.39M | 10.74M |
| Other operating expenses | 543.57M | 548.48M | 514.80M | - | 303.22M |
| Interest expense | 4.62M | 3.12M | 2.36M | 0.80M | 0.54M |
| Tax provision | - | 6.64M | 7.69M | 8.38M | 2.44M |
| Interest income | - | 1.67M | 1.50M | 0.78M | 0.10M |
| Net interest income | - | -1.45M | -0.86M | -0.22M | -0.69M |
| Income tax expense | 5.23M | 6.64M | 7.69M | 8.38M | 2.44M |
| Total revenue | 570.28M | 573.03M | 555.79M | 491.80M | 310.00M |
| Total operating expenses | 15.27M | 81.76M | 55.18M | - | 41.62M |
| Cost of revenue | 528.30M | 466.72M | 459.62M | 409.72M | 261.60M |
| Total other income expense net | 2.28M | 4.92M | 2.81M | 1.75M | 4.11M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | 22.83M | 21.43M | 19.20M | 7.76M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | 22.83M | 21.43M | 19.20M | 7.76M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 302.15M | 251.37M | 225.40M | 212.43M | 137.62M |
| Intangible assets | 12.85M | 8.43M | 9.42M | 10.26M | - |
| Other current assets | 2.45M | 27.12M | 2.25M | 25.18M | 16.66M |
| Total liab | 208.32M | 177.05M | 166.28M | 166.37M | 106.67M |
| Total stockholder equity | 93.83M | 74.33M | 59.12M | 46.06M | 30.96M |
| Other current liab | 83.20M | 74.36M | 43.47M | 79.85M | 69.88M |
| Common stock | 35.50M | 31.73M | 29.86M | 26.90M | 25.17M |
| Capital stock | - | 31.73M | 29.86M | 26.90M | 25.17M |
| Retained earnings | 52.29M | 39.48M | 27.27M | 16.98M | 3.83M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 8.98M | 3.92M |
| Good will | 19.88M | 4.66M | 4.45M | 4.45M | - |
| Other assets | - | - | 0.00M | 11.12M | 5.55M |
| Cash | 78.76M | 84.03M | 65.22M | 61.19M | 58.26M |
| Total current liabilities | 161.07M | 143.45M | 140.65M | 145.90M | 93.07M |
| Current deferred revenue | 20.10M | - | 39.33M | - | 28.19M |
| Net debt | -21.41M | -34.63M | -33.66M | - | -43.45M |
| Short term debt | 30.64M | 24.45M | 14.35M | 0.00M | 5.13M |
| Short long term debt | - | 21.92M | 11.84M | 4.77M | 3.57M |
| Short long term debt total | 57.36M | 49.39M | 31.56M | - | 14.81M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | 2.18M | 1.97M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 28.71M | 21.35M |
| Total current assets | 194.24M | 173.86M | 161.31M | 153.36M | 106.83M |
| Long term investments | - | 8.25M | 6.05M | 4.79M | 4.02M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 31.35M | 30.96M |
| Short term investments | - | - | - | 5.00M | 15.00M |
| Net receivables | 111.35M | 61.08M | 92.82M | 85.01M | 30.00M |
| Long term debt | - | 13.47M | 13.65M | 10.54M | 8.45M |
| Inventory | 1.67M | 1.64M | 1.02M | 0.35M | 0.32M |
| Accounts payable | 27.13M | 44.65M | 43.49M | 44.45M | 18.06M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 6.04M | 3.12M | 1.99M | - | 1.97M |
| Non currrent assets other | 0.28M | 0.34M | 0.32M | - | 2.00M |
| Non current assets total | 107.90M | 77.52M | 64.09M | 59.07M | 30.80M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | 14.00M | 6.07M | 3.02M | 2.79M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 11.48M | 9.68M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | -14.37M | -24.46M | -22.22M | -5.09M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 38.07M | 22.81M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -25.35M | -14.37M | -24.46M | -22.22M | -5.09M |
| Net borrowings | - | 9.89M | 10.19M | 0.80M | 0.07M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -9.44M | -2.88M | -3.79M | -4.70M | -4.42M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | 3.54M | 1.68M |
| Net income | 23.76M | 22.83M | 21.43M | 19.20M | 7.76M |
| Change in cash | -5.26M | 18.81M | -0.97M | 7.92M | 17.01M |
| Begin period cash flow | 84.03M | 65.22M | 66.19M | 58.26M | 41.25M |
| End period cash flow | 78.76M | 84.03M | 65.22M | 66.19M | 58.26M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 29.54M | 36.06M | 27.28M | 34.84M | 26.52M |
| Depreciation | 17.56M | - | 14.68M | 9.57M | 6.78M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 3.03M | 1.76M | 0.36M | 1.51M |
| Dividends paid | 9.44M | -9.40M | -9.95M | -5.50M | 4.48M |
| Change to inventory | -0.03M | -0.27M | -0.35M | -0.03M | 0.06M |
| Change to account receivables | -16.86M | 6.82M | -2.21M | -37.45M | -11.80M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -3.02M | -3.38M | -4.03M | - | 3.71M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 0.10M | -1.91M |
| Capital expenditures | 12.06M | 14.05M | 16.25M | 13.00M | 7.44M |
| Change in working capital | -13.33M | -0.89M | -7.60M | -451.11M | -324.05M |
| Stock based compensation | - | - | 1.47M | - | - |
| Other non cash items | 1.54M | 36.95M | -1.23M | - | - |
| Free cash flow | 17.47M | 22.01M | 11.03M | 21.84M | -7.44M |
Sector: Industrials Industry: Engineering & Construction
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUR Duratec Ltd |
-0.14 6.68% |
1.89 | 22.44 | - | 0.92 | 5.52 | 0.87 | 10.04 |
| DOW Downer Edi Ltd |
-0.07 0.98% |
7.10 | 21.73 | 15.48 | 0.48 | 2.37 | 0.54 | 7.97 |
| MND Monadelphous Group Ltd |
-1.39 4.66% |
28.45 | 23.68 | 24.33 | 1.07 | 5.16 | 0.97 | 11.84 |
| TEA Tasmea Ltd |
-0.20 2.20% |
8.90 | 31.96 | 18.87 | 1.94 | 8.55 | 2.07 | 19.57 |
| SRG SRG Global Ltd |
-0.09 2.64% |
3.32 | 31.00 | 18.94 | 1.29 | 4.54 | 1.29 | 13.20 |
Duratec Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of assessment, protection, remediation, and refurbishment services to a range of assets primarily for steel and concrete infrastructure in Australia. It operates through Defence, Mining & Industrial, Building & Façade, and Energy segments. The Defence segment delivers capital facilities, infrastructure, and estate works program projects. The Mining & Industrial segment offers preventative maintenance programmes. The Building & Facade segment provides facade condition assessments and restorations services. The Energy segment is involved in the operation of non-defence capital facilities, remediation, and refurbishment of critical assets. The company also offers asset protection, laboratory services, waterproofing, fit out and refurbishment, infrastructure maintaining and upgrading, facade remediation and cladding replacement, durability engineering, specialist access systems, construction, petrography lab services, spatial integration, and jack up barge hire solutions. The company serves defense, mining, transport, marine, energy, building and façade, heritage, property, industrial, water infrastructure, and fuels industries. Duratec Limited was incorporated in 2010 and is headquartered in Wangara, Australia.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Robert Philip Harcourt | MD & Exec. Director | 1952 |
| Mr. Paul Ryan | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. Christopher John Oates | GM & Exec. Director | NA |
| Mr. Dennis William Wilkins B.Bus., AICD, ACIS | Company Sec. | 1963 |
| Mr. Christopher John Oates | MD & Executive Director | NA |
| Ms. Ashley Muirhead | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. Dennis William Wilkins B.Bus., AICD, ACIS | Company Secretary | 1963 |
| Mr. Christopher John Oates | MD & Executive Director | NA |
| Ms. Ashley Muirhead | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. Dennis William Wilkins B.Bus., AICD, ACIS | Company Secretary | 1963 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.