…
Right Season Investments Corp. is a venture capital, private equity and advisory firm specializing in incubation, seed, start-ups, later stage, strategic advisory, global partnership development, breakthrough products, devices, treatments, health supplement, corporate restructuring, Corporate recapitalization and growth capital investments. It focuses on managing and facilitating foreign investment and investing in private and public companies whose businesses involve later-stage. The firm prefers to invest in health & wellness, agricultural, medicinal mushroom, media, retail, financial services, pharmaceutical products, nutrition, medicine, technology, healthcare, clean tech, energy, consumer product, and consumer services and identify an exit strategy in China or North America. The firm invests into companies across the Pan-Pacific region. It prefers to take majority stake in its portfolio companies. Right Season Investments Corp. was formerly known as Roadman Investments Corp. Right Season Investments Corp. was incorporated in September 2007 and is based in Vancouver, Canada with an additional office in Beijing, China.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Roadman Investments Corp (LITT.V) is a TSX Venture–listed micro-cap with limited publicly disclosed operations, so its core business and asset base are not clear. Potential long-term growth drivers depend on capital deployment, asset acquisitions or development outcomes, which may appeal to investors seeking early-stage exposure but entail informational and liquidity risk.
Key risks include financing and execution risk common to micro-cap issuers, potential management concentration and corporate governance issues, and the possibility of dilution from future financings.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Income before tax | -1.64M | -1.77M | 0.34M | -2.66M | -2.59M |
| Minority interest | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Net income | -1.64M | -1.77M | 0.34M | -2.66M | -2.59M |
| Selling general administrative | 0.84M | 1.06M | 0.63M | 0.77M | 2.88M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | - | - | 0.43M | 0.16M |
| Gross profit | - | - | 0.11M | 0.16M | 0.69M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Ebit | - | - | -0.68M | -1.55M | -2.48M |
| Ebitda | - | - | 0.12M | -2.71M | -2.48M |
| Depreciation and amortization | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Operating income | -1.49M | -1.48M | 0.12M | -2.71M | -2.48M |
| Other operating expenses | - | - | 0.12M | 2.83M | 3.16M |
| Interest expense | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.02M |
| Net interest income | -0.00M | 0.00M | -0.00M | -0.00M | -0.02M |
| Income tax expense | - | - | - | - | 0.02M |
| Total revenue | 0.80M | -0.43M | 0.11M | 0.16M | 0.69M |
| Total operating expenses | 2.29M | 1.05M | -0.12M | 2.83M | 3.16M |
| Cost of revenue | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Total other income expense net | -0.14M | -0.29M | 0.11M | 0.02M | -0.10M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -1.64M | -1.77M | 0.34M | -2.66M | -2.59M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | 0.34M | -2.66M | -2.59M |
| Breakdown | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Total assets | 4.33M | 5.91M | 7.52M | 0.82M | 2.92M |
| Other current assets | - | 0.30M | - | - | - |
| Total liab | 0.79M | 0.79M | 0.64M | 0.83M | 0.42M |
| Total stockholder equity | 3.54M | 5.14M | 6.91M | 0.02M | 2.53M |
| Other current liab | - | - | 0.16M | 0.08M | 0.10M |
| Common stock | - | - | 22.60M | 16.15M | 16.03M |
| Capital stock | 22.64M | 22.61M | 22.60M | 16.15M | 16.03M |
| Retained earnings | -21.56M | -19.92M | -18.15M | -18.49M | -15.83M |
| Cash | 0.03M | 0.18M | 0.17M | 0.11M | 1.01M |
| Total current liabilities | 0.79M | 0.79M | 0.64M | 0.83M | 0.42M |
| Net debt | 0.26M | 0.01M | 0.02M | 0.07M | - |
| Short long term debt | 0.29M | 0.18M | 0.18M | 0.18M | 0.01M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | 2.46M | 2.35M | 2.32M |
| Total current assets | 4.31M | 5.88M | 7.23M | 0.51M | 2.76M |
| Long term investments | 0.02M | 0.33M | 0.30M | 0.31M | 0.17M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | 6.91M | 0.02M | 2.53M |
| Short term investments | 4.29M | 5.34M | 7.03M | 0.37M | 1.34M |
| Net receivables | 0.00M | 0.06M | 0.03M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Accounts payable | - | - | 0.28M | 0.43M | 0.24M |
| Non current assets total | 0.02M | 0.33M | 0.30M | 0.31M | 0.17M |
| Breakdown | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2021-06-30 |
| Investments | 0.66M | 1.26M | -5.34M | -0.34M | -0.62M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | -0.08M | 0.36M | 0.25M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | - | -5.34M | -0.34M | -0.62M |
| Net borrowings | 0.12M | 0.00M | - | 0.17M | 0.17M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 0.12M | 0.00M | 6.24M | 0.19M | 3.54M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | -0.01M | 0.38M | -0.37M |
| Net income | -1.64M | -1.77M | 0.34M | -2.66M | -2.59M |
| Change in cash | -0.15M | 0.01M | 0.06M | -0.90M | 0.93M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.18M | 0.17M | 0.11M | 1.01M | 0.08M |
| End period cash flow | 0.03M | 0.18M | 0.17M | 0.11M | 1.01M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.93M | -0.96M | -0.85M | -0.76M | -1.99M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | 0.00M | 3.44M | -0.03M | 1.77M |
| Depreciation | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change to account receivables | - | - | -0.03M | - | 0.01M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | 2.80M | 0.36M | 1.77M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | -1.10M | 1.16M | 0.71M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | -0.09M | 0.12M | -0.09M | 0.74M | -0.11M |
| Stock based compensation | - | - | - | 0.00M | 1.26M |
| Other non cash items | -0.04M | -0.01M | -1.10M | 1.16M | 0.04M |
| Free cash flow | -0.93M | -0.96M | -0.85M | -0.76M | -1.99M |
Sector: Financial Services Industry: Asset Management
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(CAD) |
Price
(CAD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITT FutureGen Industries Corp. |
- -% |
0.06 | - | - | 18.75 | 4.79 | 22.21 | 78.70 |
| PVF-UN Partners Value Investments LP |
0.49 3.16% |
16.00 | 175.06 | - | 5.81 | - | - | - |
| CTH CoTec Holdings Corp. |
- -% |
1.05 | - | 0.14 | 368.93 | 3.34 | 36.25 | 23.26 |
| PTF Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc |
- -% |
14.51 | - | - | 5.35 | 0.90 | 6.32 | 29.18 |
| SQG Spackman Equit |
0.01 4.17% |
0.12 | - | - | 6.86 | 2.68 | 4.06 | -1.45 |
Right Season Investments Corp. is a venture capital, private equity and advisory firm specializing in incubation, seed, start-ups, later stage, strategic advisory, global partnership development, breakthrough products, devices, treatments, health supplement, corporate restructuring, Corporate recapitalization and growth capital investments. It focuses on managing and facilitating foreign investment and investing in private and public companies whose businesses involve later-stage. The firm prefers to invest in health & wellness, agricultural, medicinal mushroom, media, retail, financial services, pharmaceutical products, nutrition, medicine, technology, healthcare, clean tech, energy, consumer product, and consumer services and identify an exit strategy in China or North America. The firm invests into companies across the Pan-Pacific region. It prefers to take majority stake in its portfolio companies. Right Season Investments Corp. was formerly known as Roadman Investments Corp. Right Season Investments Corp. was incorporated in September 2007 and is based in Vancouver, Canada with an additional office in Beijing, China.
800-1199 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada, V6E 3T5
(833) 383-9900
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Luke Montaine | Interim CFO & Director | NA |
| Mr. Tyler Lewis | CEO & Director | NA |
| Mr. Farbod Shahrokhi | Independent Director | NA |
| Mr. Kevin Sorochan | Legal Counsel | NA |
| Mr. Larry Yen | Corp. Sec. | NA |
| Wang Wei | Investment Partner | NA |
| Dr. Timothy Sze | Investment Director | NA |
| Ning Jian | Investment Director | NA |
| Edward Lu | Investment Director | NA |
| Vincent Wang | Investment Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.