…
Clarity Pharmaceuticals Ltd, a clinical stage radiopharmaceutical company, engages in research and development of radiopharmaceutical products for oncology in Australia and the United States. The company's lead product is SAR-bisPSMA, a theranostic radiopharmaceutical for the treatment of Prostate Specific Membrane Antigen (PSMA) cancer. It also develops SAR-Bombesin, a pan cancer theranostic radiopharmaceutical to treat prostate, breast, ovarian, urinary, small cell lung cancer, as well as glioblastoma and gastrointestinal stromal tumours; and SARTATE, a theranostic radiopharmaceutical for the treatment of somatostatin receptor 2 (SSTR2) cancer. Clarity Pharmaceuticals Ltd was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Sydney, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Clarity Pharmaceuticals is an Australian developer of targeted radiopharmaceutical therapies and molecular imaging agents for oncology. Long-term growth may be supported by secular expansion of precision oncology and radioligand therapeutics, plus potential regulatory approvals and commercial partnerships, making the company of interest to investors seeking exposure to a specialist cancer diagnostics and treatments.
Material risks include clinical and regulatory failure, ongoing capital requirements, complex radioisotope manufacturing and supply-chain constraints, and competitive pressure from larger oncology and radiopharmaceutical firms.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | -116.81M | -63.88M | -42.03M | -24.50M | -23.74M |
| Net income | -107.14M | -64.30M | -42.32M | -24.60M | -23.75M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 11.51M | 10.35M | 4.71M | 9.07M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 0.17M | 0.17M | - | - |
| Gross profit | -0.28M | 9.46M | 11.51M | - | - |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | 0.19M | 0.15M | 0.10M | 0.05M |
| Ebit | -118.91M | -69.09M | -44.80M | -26.36M | -30.29M |
| Ebitda | -118.62M | -68.91M | -44.65M | -36.06M | -30.24M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.28M | 0.19M | 0.15M | - | 0.05M |
| Operating income | -118.91M | -69.09M | -44.80M | -24.50M | -30.29M |
| Other operating expenses | 118.91M | 78.56M | 56.31M | - | 30.29M |
| Interest expense | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Tax provision | - | 0.42M | 0.30M | 0.10M | 0.02M |
| Interest income | - | 4.76M | 2.77M | 1.86M | 0.10M |
| Net interest income | - | 4.76M | 2.77M | 1.86M | 0.10M |
| Income tax expense | -9.67M | 0.42M | 0.30M | 0.10M | 0.02M |
| Total revenue | - | 9.46M | 11.51M | 11.66M | 6.55M |
| Total operating expenses | 118.62M | 78.56M | 56.31M | - | 30.29M |
| Cost of revenue | 0.28M | - | 0.15M | - | - |
| Total other income expense net | 2.10M | 5.22M | 2.77M | 9.80M | 6.46M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | -64.30M | -42.32M | -24.60M | -23.75M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -64.30M | -42.32M | -24.60M | -23.75M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 199.06M | 101.17M | 154.63M | 76.90M | 99.82M |
| Other current assets | 7.41M | - | 4.92M | - | - |
| Total liab | 12.96M | 10.94M | 8.33M | 7.72M | 7.59M |
| Total stockholder equity | 186.11M | 90.23M | 146.30M | 69.18M | 92.24M |
| Other current liab | 8.72M | - | 6.00M | 0.48M | 4.66M |
| Common stock | 450.96M | - | 249.45M | 132.82M | 132.12M |
| Capital stock | - | 255.89M | - | 132.82M | 132.12M |
| Retained earnings | -284.12M | -176.99M | -112.70M | -70.37M | -45.80M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.18M | 0.08M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Cash | 178.25M | 47.68M | 136.51M | 5.97M | 55.34M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 25.24M | 25.00M |
| Total current liabilities | 12.34M | 10.38M | 8.09M | 7.54M | 7.51M |
| Net debt | -178.25M | - | -136.51M | - | -55.34M |
| Short term debt | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | 6.73M | 5.92M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 0.21M | 0.26M |
| Total current assets | 198.49M | 100.61M | 154.06M | 76.68M | 99.55M |
| Long term investments | - | 0.01M | - | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 69.18M | 92.24M |
| Short term investments | - | 36.43M | - | 33.80M | 37.00M |
| Net receivables | 12.82M | - | 12.63M | 10.00M | 6.66M |
| Accounts payable | 3.62M | 3.21M | 2.08M | 2.85M | 2.85M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 19.27M | - | 9.55M | - | 5.92M |
| Non currrent assets other | 0.01M | - | 0.01M | - | - |
| Non current assets total | 0.58M | 0.57M | 0.57M | 0.22M | 0.27M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | 51.99M | -55.31M | 3.20M | -26.50M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 0.02M | 4.93M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -84.92M | 51.99M | -55.31M | 3.15M | -26.71M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 192.96M | 2.21M | 115.21M | 0.23M | 86.93M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -0.92M | -0.01M |
| Net income | -107.14M | -64.30M | -42.32M | -24.60M | -23.75M |
| Change in cash | 94.14M | -0.22M | 16.69M | -24.12M | 46.90M |
| Begin period cash flow | 84.12M | 47.90M | 31.21M | 55.34M | 8.44M |
| End period cash flow | 178.25M | 47.68M | 47.90M | 31.21M | 55.34M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -92.55M | -54.77M | -43.24M | -27.50M | -13.31M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | 2.40M | 121.84M | 0.18M | 92.40M |
| Depreciation | 0.28M | - | 0.15M | 0.10M | 0.05M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | -84.61M | 52.17M | -54.80M | 3.20M | -26.50M |
| Change to account receivables | -2.72M | 2.54M | -2.63M | -3.34M | -3.29M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | -0.19M | -6.65M | 0.24M | -5.60M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | -0.19M | 0.02M | -0.01M | 0.13M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 1.25M | 8.77M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.31M | 0.18M | 0.50M | 0.05M | 0.21M |
| Change in working capital | -1.79M | 3.22M | -5.50M | 8.31M | 3.34M |
| Stock based compensation | - | - | 4.17M | - | - |
| Other non cash items | 16.11M | -57.99M | 4.59M | - | - |
| Free cash flow | -92.85M | -54.95M | -43.74M | -27.55M | -0.21M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CU6 Clarity Pharmaceuticals Ltd |
-0.10 6.56% |
1.50 | - | - | 56.71 | 2.95 | -0.78 |
| CSL CSL Ltd |
-0.36 0.18% |
202.04 | - | 22.57 | 6.15 | 4.48 | 10.06 |
| TLX TELIX Pharmaceuticals Ltd |
-0.41 2.91% |
13.67 | 93.87 | 166.67 | 5.37 | 6.37 | 47.29 |
| NEU Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd |
- -% |
23.24 | 154.93 | 36.36 | 42.38 | 7.52 | 160.40 |
| MSB Mesoblast Ltd |
-0.14 6.45% |
2.03 | - | 454.55 | 23.43 | 3.36 | -9.86 |
Clarity Pharmaceuticals Ltd, a clinical stage radiopharmaceutical company, engages in research and development of radiopharmaceutical products for oncology in Australia and the United States. The company's lead product is SAR-bisPSMA, a theranostic radiopharmaceutical for the treatment of Prostate Specific Membrane Antigen (PSMA) cancer. It also develops SAR-Bombesin, a pan cancer theranostic radiopharmaceutical to treat prostate, breast, ovarian, urinary, small cell lung cancer, as well as glioblastoma and gastrointestinal stromal tumours; and SARTATE, a theranostic radiopharmaceutical for the treatment of somatostatin receptor 2 (SSTR2) cancer. Clarity Pharmaceuticals Ltd was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Sydney, Australia.
National Innovation Centre, Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2015
61 2 9209 4037
100
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Alan John Taylor Ph.D. | Exec. Chairman | NA |
| Dr. Colin David Biggin Ph.D. | MD, CEO & Exec. Director | NA |
| Mr. David K. Green BEc., CA | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. Robert Vickery | Company Sec. | NA |
| Dr. Michael D. Ironside | Director of Operations | NA |
| Dr. Jeffrey Norenberg | Chief Scientific Officer | NA |
| Dr. Ellen van Dam Ph.D. | Head of R&D | NA |
| Mr. Shaemus Gleason | Exec. VP of US Operations | NA |
| Dr. Robert M. Miller Ph.D. | Consultant Chief Medical Officer | 1952 |
| Mr. William Cheadle | Financial Controller | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.