…
Noxopharm Limited, a clinical-stage biotechnology company, engages in the development of therapies for chronic inflammation, autoimmune diseases, and cancer in the Pan-Pacific region. The company develops Sofra, a platform designed to regulate innate immune signaling with greater precision; and Chroma, a small molecule technology platform focused on the development of multiple drug candidates for cancer treatment. It is also developing SOF-SKN, a topical therapy that has completed Phase I clinical trial for cutaneous lupus erythematosus; and CRO-67, a dual-cell preclinical drug candidate for the treatment of pancreatic cancer. In addition, the company intends to improve mRNA vaccines. Noxopharm Limited was incorporated in 2015 and is based in Glenhaven, Australia.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Noxopharm is an Australian clinical-stage company developing small-molecule and immune-modulating therapies for cancer as adjuncts to standard treatments. Long-term growth may be driven by clinical trial outcomes, regulatory approvals and licensing or partnership deals that could enable wider use of its compounds.
Key risks include high clinical and regulatory uncertainty, ongoing financing needs that could dilute shareholders, and strong competition in oncology.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Income before tax | -4.46M | -4.88M | -5.98M | -15.06M | -18.67M |
| Net income | -4.46M | -4.88M | -3.58M | -15.06M | -18.74M |
| Selling general administrative | 0.80M | 0.92M | 1.04M | 4.88M | 6.58M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | 2.10M | 0.02M | 0.06M | 0.19M | 0.10M |
| Gross profit | 1.45M | -1.45M | -0.53M | - | - |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | - | 0.00M | 0.15M | 0.26M |
| Ebit | -3.40M | -5.39M | -5.95M | -14.96M | -18.59M |
| Ebitda | -3.40M | -5.38M | -5.95M | -14.80M | -18.33M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.15M | 0.26M |
| Operating income | -3.40M | -9.65M | -7.54M | -14.96M | -18.59M |
| Other operating expenses | 4.85M | 12.47M | 9.94M | 16.60M | 15.21M |
| Interest expense | 1.16M | 0.50M | 0.03M | 0.04M | 0.08M |
| Tax provision | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Interest income | - | 0.49M | 0.01M | 4.49M | 0.05M |
| Net interest income | - | - | -0.02M | 0.04M | -0.03M |
| Income tax expense | -1.43M | -2.82M | -2.40M | 1.60M | 0.08M |
| Total revenue | 1.45M | 2.82M | 2.40M | 6.07M | 5.45M |
| Total operating expenses | 4.85M | 8.21M | 7.00M | 16.60M | 15.21M |
| Cost of revenue | 0.00M | 4.27M | 2.94M | - | - |
| Total other income expense net | -1.06M | 4.77M | 1.56M | 1.50M | -0.08M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | - | -3.58M | -15.06M | -18.67M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -4.88M | -3.58M | -15.06M | -18.67M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Total assets | 1.84M | 4.58M | 6.78M | 10.13M | 26.59M |
| Other current assets | 0.03M | 0.08M | 0.04M | 0.00M | 0.46M |
| Total liab | 5.48M | 3.89M | 1.29M | 1.06M | 2.48M |
| Total stockholder equity | -3.65M | 0.69M | 5.50M | 9.07M | 24.12M |
| Other current liab | 0.35M | 0.94M | 0.60M | 0.51M | 1.31M |
| Common stock | 74.64M | 74.64M | 74.64M | 74.64M | 74.64M |
| Capital stock | - | - | - | 74.64M | 74.64M |
| Retained earnings | -78.48M | -74.65M | -70.07M | -72.06M | -58.80M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.09M | 0.19M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.12M |
| Cash | 0.29M | 1.55M | 2.32M | 3.01M | 14.01M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 0.00M | 8.00M |
| Total current liabilities | 5.46M | 3.87M | 1.25M | 0.96M | 2.28M |
| Net debt | 4.28M | 0.92M | -2.32M | -3.01M | -13.85M |
| Short term debt | 4.57M | 2.48M | - | 0.00M | 0.16M |
| Short long term debt total | 4.57M | 2.48M | - | - | 0.16M |
| Other stockholder equity | - | - | - | 6.50M | 8.29M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 0.01M | 0.22M |
| Total current assets | 1.83M | 4.58M | 4.77M | 9.16M | 20.83M |
| Long term investments | - | - | - | 0.96M | 5.42M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 9.07M | 24.12M |
| Net receivables | 1.51M | 2.95M | 2.40M | 6.08M | 5.21M |
| Inventory | - | - | - | - | 1.15M |
| Accounts payable | 0.54M | 0.45M | 0.65M | 0.45M | 0.81M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0.20M | 0.70M | 0.93M | 6.50M | 8.29M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | - | - | 0.12M |
| Non current assets total | 0.00M | 0.00M | 2.02M | 0.97M | 5.76M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | - | - | - | 0.16M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Breakdown | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2026-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
| Investments | - | - | - | 0.12M | - |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | -1.08M | -4.33M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | 2.48M | 0.00M | 0.12M | 0.12M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | 2.00M | -0.18M | -0.23M |
| Total cash from financing activities | 1.45M | 2.60M | 0.00M | -0.18M | 0.98M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -0.18M | -0.08M |
| Net income | -4.46M | -4.88M | -3.58M | -15.06M | -18.74M |
| Change in cash | -1.26M | -0.77M | -0.69M | -11.00M | -12.79M |
| Begin period cash flow | 1.55M | 2.32M | 3.01M | 14.01M | 26.80M |
| End period cash flow | 0.29M | 1.55M | 2.32M | 3.01M | 14.01M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -2.71M | -5.82M | -0.68M | -10.95M | -18.48M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | - | - | 1.20M |
| Depreciation | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.15M | 0.26M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 2.48M | 0.00M | 0.12M | 0.12M |
| Change to inventory | - | - | - | 1.15M | -0.83M |
| Change to account receivables | - | -0.57M | 3.70M | -0.48M | 0.18M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | - | 0.00M | 1.20M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | 1.45M | - | -2.00M | -0.18M | -0.23M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 4.55M | 9.74M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | - | -0.45M | 3.73M | 5.12M | 5.95M |
| Stock based compensation | - | 0.06M | - | - | - |
| Other non cash items | 1.74M | -0.55M | -0.84M | - | 18.48M |
| Free cash flow | -2.71M | -5.82M | -0.68M | -10.95M | -18.48M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOX Noxopharm Ltd |
- -% |
0.04 | - | - | 7.53 | 38.97 | -1.16 |
| CSL CSL Ltd |
-0.36 0.18% |
202.04 | - | 22.57 | 6.15 | 4.48 | 10.06 |
| TLX TELIX Pharmaceuticals Ltd |
-0.41 2.91% |
13.67 | 93.87 | 166.67 | 5.37 | 6.37 | 47.29 |
| NEU Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd |
- -% |
23.24 | 154.93 | 36.36 | 42.38 | 7.52 | 160.40 |
| MSB Mesoblast Ltd |
-0.14 6.45% |
2.03 | - | 454.55 | 23.43 | 3.36 | -9.86 |
Noxopharm Limited, a clinical-stage biotechnology company, engages in the development of therapies for chronic inflammation, autoimmune diseases, and cancer in the Pan-Pacific region. The company develops Sofra, a platform designed to regulate innate immune signaling with greater precision; and Chroma, a small molecule technology platform focused on the development of multiple drug candidates for cancer treatment. It is also developing SOF-SKN, a topical therapy that has completed Phase I clinical trial for cutaneous lupus erythematosus; and CRO-67, a dual-cell preclinical drug candidate for the treatment of pancreatic cancer. In addition, the company intends to improve mRNA vaccines. Noxopharm Limited was incorporated in 2015 and is based in Glenhaven, Australia.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Gisela Mautner | CEO, Exec. MD, Chief Medical Officer & Director | NA |
| Mr. Shawn Van Boheemen | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Ms. Jeanette Bell Ph.D. | Chief Operating Officer | NA |
| Dr. John Wilkinson B.Sc., Ph.D. | Chief Scientific Officer of Oncology | NA |
| Dr. Olivier Laczka B.S., M.Sc., Ph.D. | Chief Scientific Officer of Inflammation | NA |
| Mr. David James Franks B.Ec, BEc, C.A., CA, F Fin, J.P., JP. | Company Sec. | 1970 |
| Dr. Gisela Mautner | CEO, Executive MD & Director | NA |
| Mr. Shawn Van Boheemen FCPA | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Mr. David James Franks BEc, C.A., F Fin, J.P. | Company Secretary | 1970 |
| Dr. Gisela Mautner | CEO, Executive MD & Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.